» Results on Saturday 7th October 1950

October 1950

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
2 3 4567 8
91011121314 15
161718192021 22
232425262728 29
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 7th October 1950
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Aston Villa3-0Newcastle United
    Bolton Wanderers4-0Portsmouth
    Charlton Athletic1-3Arsenal
    Derby County1-1West Bromwich Albion
    Liverpool0-0Stoke City
    Manchester United3-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Sunderland0-0Huddersfield Town
    Tottenham Hotspur1-0Burnley
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-4Middlesbrough
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley3-1Grimsby Town
    Blackburn Rovers2-0Cardiff City
    Brentford0-4Coventry City
    Doncaster Rovers4-3Manchester City
    Hull City1-3Leicester City
    Leeds United1-1Bury
    Luton Town1-2Preston North End
    Sheffield United1-2Notts County
    Southampton0-2Birmingham City
    Swansea City2-0Chesterfield
    West Ham United4-1Queens Park Rangers
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Bradford City5-1Barrow
    Chester City1-1Carlisle United
    Crewe Alexandra2-0Mansfield Town
    Darlington1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Gateshead1-0Scunthorpe United
    Halifax Town3-0Oldham Athletic
    Hartlepool United4-1Wrexham
    Lincoln City1-2Southport
    New Brighton2-4Rotherham United
    Rochdale0-1York City
    Shrewsbury Town0-1Accrington St (old)
    Stockport County2-1Bradford Park Avenue
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Brighton and Hove A1-1Bristol City
    Bristol Rovers2-0Bournemouth
    Colchester United0-1Exeter City
    Crystal Palace4-3Gillingham
    Newport County2-3Millwall
    Northampton Town1-1Walsall
    Norwich City3-1Watford
    Nottingham Forest0-0Ipswich Town
    Port Vale3-1Leyton Orient
    Swindon Town4-1Southend United
    Torquay United1-3Plymouth Argyle
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)3-3Clyde
    Celtic2-3Raith Rovers
    East Fife1-4Heart of Midlothian
    Partick Thistle2-1Rangers
    St Mirren4-2Aberdeen
    Third Lanark0-2Morton
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Dunfermline Athletic4-3Queen's Park
    Forfar Athletic2-0Cowdenbeath
    Kilmarnock3-2Albion Rovers
    St Johnstone1-1Hamilton Academical
    Stenhousemuir3-1Dundee United
    Stirling Albion4-2Alloa Athletic
    Scottish League Cup Semi-Final
    Hibernian3-1Queen of the South(n)
    Motherwell4-3Ayr United(n)