» Results on Saturday 14th October 1950

October 1950

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
2 3 4567 8
91011121314 15
161718192021 22
232425262728 29
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 14th October 1950
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal3-0Manchester United
    Burnley5-1Charlton Athletic
    Chelsea0-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Everton1-1Bolton Wanderers
    Huddersfield Town4-2Aston Villa
    Newcastle United3-1Derby County
    Sheffield Wednesday2-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Stoke City1-1Fulham
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Liverpool
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-0Barnsley
    Bury3-0West Ham United
    Cardiff City2-2Southampton
    Chesterfield0-0Hull City
    Coventry City6-1Blackburn Rovers
    Grimsby Town2-2Sheffield United
    Leicester City2-0Doncaster Rovers
    Manchester City4-0Brentford
    Notts County2-2Luton Town
    Preston North End2-0Leeds United
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Swansea City
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)3-1Lincoln City
    Bradford Park Avenue2-1Halifax Town
    Carlisle United2-2Shrewsbury Town
    Mansfield Town4-0New Brighton
    Oldham Athletic5-1Hartlepool United
    Rotherham United1-0Bradford City
    Scunthorpe United1-1Crewe Alexandra
    Tranmere Rovers1-1Stockport County
    York City2-2Chester City
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth5-0Crystal Palace
    Bristol City2-1Newport County
    Exeter City0-2Bristol Rovers
    Gillingham1-1Brighton and Hove A
    Ipswich Town3-1Torquay United
    Leyton Orient0-4Nottingham Forest
    Millwall1-1Norwich City
    Plymouth Argyle5-1Aldershot
    Reading3-1Swindon Town
    Southend United4-2Colchester United
    Walsall2-0Port Vale
    Watford0-1Northampton Town
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Falkirk1-1East Fife
    Heart of Midlothian2-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Morton3-2Partick Thistle
    Raith Rovers2-0St Mirren
    Rangers2-1Third Lanark
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers2-0Stenhousemuir
    Alloa Athletic3-2Forfar Athletic
    Arbroath1-6St Johnstone
    Ayr United3-1Dumbarton
    Cowdenbeath1-2Stirling Albion
    Dundee United5-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Queen of the South4-1Hamilton Academical
    Queen's Park2-1Kilmarnock