» Results on Saturday 18th November 1950

November 1950

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1234 5
67891011 12
131415161718 19
202122232425 26
2728 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 18th November 1950
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Aston Villa4-2Chelsea
    Blackpool3-1Huddersfield Town
    Bolton Wanderers0-2Middlesbrough
    Charlton Athletic2-3West Bromwich Albion
    Derby County1-1Burnley
    Fulham4-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Manchester United0-0Stoke City
    Tottenham Hotspur7-0Newcastle United
    Wolverhampton Wndrs4-0Everton
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley0-0Cardiff City
    Blackburn Rovers4-1Manchester City
    Brentford0-0Leicester City
    Doncaster Rovers1-2Chesterfield
    Hull City5-1Queens Park Rangers
    Leeds United0-1Notts County
    Luton Town4-0Grimsby Town
    Sheffield United3-2Birmingham City
    Southampton5-4Coventry City
    Swansea City2-0Bury
    West Ham United2-0Preston North End
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Bradford City2-3Mansfield Town
    Chester City1-2Barrow
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Wrexham
    Darlington3-0Accrington St (old)
    Gateshead3-2Oldham Athletic
    Halifax Town0-1Tranmere Rovers
    Hartlepool United3-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Lincoln City1-1Carlisle United
    New Brighton1-2Scunthorpe United
    Rochdale0-2Rotherham United
    Shrewsbury Town1-0York City
    Stockport County3-2Southport
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Brighton and Hove A0-6Plymouth Argyle
    Bristol Rovers2-1Leyton Orient
    Colchester United0-1Walsall
    Crystal Palace1-3Ipswich Town
    Newport County5-0Reading
    Northampton Town4-1Exeter City
    Norwich City3-0Southend United
    Nottingham Forest9-2Gillingham
    Port Vale3-1Bournemouth
    Swindon Town3-2Watford
    Torquay United4-1Bristol City
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-4Celtic
    East Fife1-2Hibernian
    Heart of Midlothian3-3Motherwell
    Rangers4-1Raith Rovers
    St Mirren2-1Partick Thistle
    Third Lanark2-0Dundee
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath3-4Alloa Athletic
    Ayr United2-2Queen's Park
    Cowdenbeath1-0Albion Rovers
    Dumbarton1-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Dundee United5-0Queen of the South
    Hamilton Academical2-3Kilmarnock
    Stenhousemuir3-0Forfar Athletic
    Stirling Albion4-1St Johnstone