» Results on Saturday 20th January 1951

January 1951

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3456 7
8 9 10 11 1213 14
1516 17 181920 21
222324252627 28
2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 20th January 1951
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Blackpool2-2Sunderland
    Bolton Wanderers1-0Aston Villa
    Charlton Athletic1-2Manchester United
    Fulham3-5Derby County
    Huddersfield Town2-2Arsenal
    Liverpool0-2Everton
    Middlesbrough2-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Newcastle United2-1Burnley
    Stoke City1-2Portsmouth
    Tottenham Hotspur2-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Chelsea
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-2Leeds United
    Birmingham City3-3Bury
    Blackburn Rovers3-0Swansea City
    Brentford2-1Hull City
    Cardiff City4-2Queens Park Rangers
    Coventry City1-0Chesterfield
    Doncaster Rovers3-2Notts County
    Grimsby Town0-4Preston North End
    Manchester City1-1Leicester City
    Sheffield United2-1Luton Town
    Southampton2-2West Ham United
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)1-2Oldham Athletic
    Barrow2-3Mansfield Town
    Bradford City1-1Crewe Alexandra
    Carlisle United0-2Wrexham
    Chester City2-1Hartlepool United
    Darlington2-2Rotherham United
    Lincoln City6-0Stockport County
    Rochdale2-0Gateshead
    Shrewsbury Town2-0Halifax Town
    Southport2-4Bradford Park Avenue
    Tranmere Rovers4-3New Brighton
    York City0-0Scunthorpe United
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot3-0Northampton Town
    Bristol Rovers3-2Brighton and Hove A
    Colchester United1-1Newport County
    Crystal Palace1-1Millwall
    Ipswich Town1-0Exeter City
    Leyton Orient2-0Bournemouth
    Nottingham Forest1-1Reading
    Plymouth Argyle2-0Southend United
    Swindon Town1-0Norwich City
    Torquay United3-2Port Vale
    Walsall2-1Gillingham
    Watford1-2Bristol City
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-1Third Lanark
    Clyde0-2Aberdeen
    Dundee3-1Celtic
    East Fife1-1St Mirren
    Falkirk2-4Motherwell
    Hibernian1-1Partick Thistle
    Morton2-0Raith Rovers
    Rangers2-1Heart of Midlothian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath1-3Dundee United
    Cowdenbeath1-4Ayr United
    Dumbarton4-0Stirling Albion
    Hamilton Academical4-0Stenhousemuir
    Kilmarnock1-1Forfar Athletic
    Queen of the South5-1Alloa Athletic
    Queen's Park1-1Albion Rovers
    St Johnstone2-1Dunfermline Athletic