» Results on Saturday 1st September 1951

September 1951

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 78 9
10 11 12 13 1415 16
17 1819 20 2122 23
24 25 26 27 2829 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 1st September 1951
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Blackpool3-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Bolton Wanderers1-0Manchester United
    Derby County4-2Stoke City
    Fulham3-3Charlton Athletic
    Liverpool2-1Huddersfield Town
    Manchester City2-2Aston Villa
    Newcastle United7-2Tottenham Hotspur
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Preston North End
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley3-4Sheffield United
    Birmingham City0-2Nottingham Forest
    Blackburn Rovers0-1Coventry City
    Cardiff City2-0Brentford
    Hull City1-1West Ham United
    Leeds United1-2Everton
    Leicester City3-3Luton Town
    Notts County2-1Bury
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Swansea City
    Rotherham United2-0Doncaster Rovers
    Sheffield Wednesday3-1Southampton
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)0-3Stockport County
    Bradford Park Avenue5-0Wrexham
    Chester City1-0Bradford City
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Carlisle United
    Halifax Town3-0Grimsby Town
    Lincoln City4-3Hartlepool United
    Mansfield Town2-1Barrow
    Scunthorpe United2-2Oldham Athletic
    Tranmere Rovers3-0Darlington
    York City1-0Chesterfield
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Brighton and Hove A0-1Bournemouth
    Bristol Rovers5-1Aldershot
    Gillingham2-0Southend United
    Ipswich Town4-2Reading
    Leyton Orient3-0Exeter City
    Millwall3-1Crystal Palace
    Northampton Town1-2Bristol City
    Port Vale1-1Watford
    Shrewsbury Town1-3Plymouth Argyle
    Swindon Town2-1Colchester United
    Torquay United1-2Newport County
    Walsall4-0Norwich City
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Third Lanark5-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Motherwell3-2Partick Thistle
    Stirling Albion1-1Hibernian
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Heart of Midlothian3-1St Mirren
    Raith Rovers1-3Dundee
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Aberdeen2-3East Fife
    Rangers5-2Queen of the South
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Dundee United0-1Falkirk
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Alloa Athletic1-2Hamilton Academical
    Dunfermline Athletic2-1Queen's Park
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Albion Rovers5-4Arbroath
    Clyde0-1St Johnstone
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Forfar Athletic3-0Ayr United