» Results on Saturday 20th October 1951

October 1951

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
123456 7
8910 111213 14
151617181920 21
222324252627 28
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 20th October 1951
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Bolton Wanderers2-1Huddersfield Town
    Burnley0-0Manchester City
    Charlton Athletic1-3Arsenal
    Manchester United0-1Sunderland
    Newcastle United3-1Chelsea
    Preston North End0-1Derby County
    Stoke City1-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Tottenham Hotspur2-0Aston Villa
    West Bromwich Albion5-0Portsmouth
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-1West Ham United
    Doncaster Rovers1-1Luton Town
    Everton1-5Notts County
    Leeds United2-0Hull City
    Leicester City3-1Coventry City
    Nottingham Forest2-2Swansea City
    Rotherham United4-0Barnsley
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Blackburn Rovers
    Southampton1-1Queens Park Rangers
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)0-1Bradford City
    Bradford Park Avenue2-2Scunthorpe United
    Carlisle United2-1Hartlepool United
    Chesterfield1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Grimsby Town0-1Crewe Alexandra
    Halifax Town1-3Lincoln City
    Mansfield Town3-1Chester City
    Rochdale0-2York City
    Stockport County0-0Oldham Athletic
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bristol Rovers1-1Newport County
    Colchester United4-1Bristol City
    Crystal Palace3-1Ipswich Town
    Exeter City2-0Port Vale
    Leyton Orient1-0Gillingham
    Norwich City2-1Northampton Town
    Plymouth Argyle3-2Reading
    Shrewsbury Town0-1Millwall
    Swindon Town2-1Torquay United
    Walsall1-1Brighton and Hove A
    Watford0-0Southend United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)3-0Queen of the South
    East Fife3-3St Mirren
    Hibernian5-0Partick Thistle
    Morton1-4Raith Rovers
    Rangers2-0Heart of Midlothian
    Stirling Albion2-1Motherwell
    Third Lanark2-0Aberdeen
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Ayr United2-0Dundee United
    Cowdenbeath2-2Alloa Athletic
    Dumbarton0-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Forfar Athletic1-0Kilmarnock
    Hamilton Academical0-1Falkirk
    St Johnstone1-1Queen's Park
    Stenhousemuir3-3Albion Rovers