» Results on Saturday 28th March 1953

March 1953

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
2 3 4 5 67 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 2021 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 28th March 1953
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Burnley0-1Bolton Wanderers
    Cardiff City3-3Chelsea
    Liverpool1-2Charlton Athletic
    Manchester City3-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Newcastle United0-1Blackpool
    Preston North End1-3Aston Villa
    Sheffield Wednesday0-0Manchester United
    Stoke City3-0Sunderland
    Tottenham Hotspur3-3Portsmouth
    West Bromwich Albion2-2Derby County
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-2Lincoln City
    Leeds United0-3Blackburn Rovers
    Leicester City2-1Swansea City
    Luton Town3-2Hull City
    Notts County1-0Huddersfield Town
    Plymouth Argyle0-3Nottingham Forest
    Rotherham United2-2Everton
    Southampton4-4Sheffield United
    West Ham United1-3Doncaster Rovers
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-1Scunthorpe United
    Barrow2-1Hartlepool United
    Bradford Park Avenue1-0Southport
    Chesterfield1-1Bradford City
    Grimsby Town0-0Gateshead
    Halifax Town3-1Chester City
    Mansfield Town1-0Port Vale
    Oldham Athletic0-1Crewe Alexandra
    Tranmere Rovers1-0Rochdale
    Workington0-2Stockport County
    Wrexham3-0Carlisle United
    York City3-0Darlington
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot0-1Crystal Palace
    Bristol Rovers2-1Bournemouth
    Colchester United3-3Newport County
    Coventry City1-0Watford
    Exeter City0-2Southend United
    Gillingham1-1Ipswich Town
    Norwich City3-2Brighton and Hove A
    Queens Park Rangers0-1Torquay United
    Shrewsbury Town2-4Northampton Town
    Swindon Town0-0Bristol City
    Walsall1-0Leyton Orient
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Heart of Midlothian7-0Clyde
    Motherwell3-2Queen of the South
    Partick Thistle0-3Dundee
    Raith Rovers0-2Falkirk
    St Mirren2-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Third Lanark0-3East Fife
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers4-1Morton
    Alloa Athletic1-1Queen's Park
    Arbroath1-3St Johnstone
    Ayr United8-1Forfar Athletic
    Dundee United1-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Stirling Albion0-0Hamilton Academical
    Copa America Final Round Group