» Results on Saturday 4th September 1954

September 1954

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5
6 7 8 9 1011 12
13 14 15 16 1718 19
20 21 22 23 2425 26
27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 4th September 1954
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-0Tottenham Hotspur
    Aston Villa1-0Portsmouth
    Chelsea1-1Cardiff City
    Huddersfield Town2-0Bolton Wanderers
    Leicester City0-2Manchester City
    Manchester United3-1Charlton Athletic
    Preston North End3-3Newcastle United
    Sheffield United1-2West Bromwich Albion
    Sunderland2-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-0Blackpool
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bristol Rovers4-1Derby County
    Bury5-3Leeds United
    Hull City4-2Ipswich Town
    Lincoln City2-1Nottingham Forest
    Liverpool1-2West Ham United
    Luton Town1-0Birmingham City
    Notts County3-1Blackburn Rovers
    Plymouth Argyle1-2Doncaster Rovers
    Rotherham United3-0Middlesbrough
    Stoke City0-0Port Vale
    Swansea City2-2Fulham
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-0Workington
    Barnsley1-0York City
    Bradford City2-0Halifax Town
    Darlington2-1Crewe Alexandra
    Gateshead0-0Carlisle United
    Hartlepool United3-1Chester City
    Mansfield Town2-0Chesterfield
    Oldham Athletic0-0Rochdale
    Scunthorpe United2-0Southport
    Stockport County0-0Grimsby Town
    Tranmere Rovers3-3Bradford Park Avenue
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Brentford1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Colchester United4-1Northampton Town
    Coventry City2-1Brighton and Hove A
    Exeter City0-0Watford
    Gillingham3-3Shrewsbury Town
    Leyton Orient1-0Walsall
    Millwall1-3Bristol City
    Newport County1-1Bournemouth
    Norwich City2-0Crystal Palace
    Southampton0-0Torquay United
    Southend United4-1Swindon Town
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Raith Rovers3-0Motherwell
    St Mirren3-2Kilmarnock
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Aberdeen5-1East Fife
    Queen of the South3-5Hibernian
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Partick Thistle9-1Stirling Albion
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Heart of Midlothian3-2Celtic
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Forfar Athletic3-3St Johnstone
    Hamilton Academical4-2Stenhousemuir
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Ayr United3-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Dundee United0-1Brechin City
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Cowdenbeath5-3Queen's Park
    Third Lanark1-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Albion Rovers3-1Arbroath
    Alloa Athletic1-0Morton