» Results on Saturday 25th September 1954

September 1954

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5
6 7 8 9 1011 12
13 14 15 16 1718 19
20 21 22 23 2425 26
27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 25th September 1954
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal4-0Burnley
    Blackpool5-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Bolton Wanderers3-3Aston Villa
    Charlton Athletic1-3Sunderland
    Everton1-1Cardiff City
    Huddersfield Town2-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Manchester City3-2Manchester United
    Newcastle United1-3Chelsea
    Portsmouth2-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Sheffield United0-5Preston North End
    West Bromwich Albion6-4Leicester City
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City1-3Bury
    Blackburn Rovers2-2Plymouth Argyle
    Derby County5-0Doncaster Rovers
    Fulham2-3Bristol Rovers
    Ipswich Town1-2Leeds United
    Middlesbrough2-1Lincoln City
    Nottingham Forest0-1Notts County
    Rotherham United2-0Luton Town
    Stoke City0-0Hull City
    Swansea City3-2Liverpool
    West Ham United2-0Port Vale
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-0Wrexham
    Barrow3-2Bradford City
    Bradford Park Avenue2-2Gateshead
    Carlisle United4-0Crewe Alexandra
    Chester City1-0Chesterfield
    Grimsby Town0-2Darlington
    Mansfield Town2-1Scunthorpe United
    Rochdale2-1Hartlepool United
    Southport1-0Oldham Athletic
    Tranmere Rovers1-1Stockport County
    Workington1-0Barnsley
    York City2-1Halifax Town
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth1-3Norwich City
    Bristol City2-1Brentford
    Crystal Palace0-0Swindon Town
    Gillingham0-0Leyton Orient
    Newport County2-1Exeter City
    Northampton Town2-1Aldershot
    Queens Park Rangers4-1Colchester United
    Reading0-0Millwall
    Shrewsbury Town3-1Southampton
    Torquay United2-1Brighton and Hove A
    Walsall1-1Coventry City
    Watford1-1Southend United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen3-1Hibernian
    Clyde5-1Stirling Albion
    Falkirk3-1Partick Thistle
    Kilmarnock0-2Dundee
    Raith Rovers1-3Celtic
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic3-3Arbroath
    Dundee United2-0Third Lanark
    Dunfermline Athletic2-1Brechin City
    Forfar Athletic2-2Stenhousemuir
    Scottish FA Cup Second Round
    Brora Rangers2-0Coldstream
    Duns1-8Buckie Thistle
    Elgin City1-1Inverness Clachn'din
    Forres Mechanics5-1Huntly
    Inverness Caledonian5-0Wigtown and Bladnoch
    Inverness Thistle7-1Selkirk
    Lossiemouth1-0Gala Fairydean Rov
    Peebles Rovers4-3Girvan Amateurs
    Peterhead7-0Babcock and Wilcox
    St Cuthberts Wndrs4-2Whithorn
    Vale of Leithen0-4Fraserburgh
    Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
    Airdrieonians (old)6-1Ayr United(7-3)
    East Fife2-0Morton(4-2)
    Heart of Midlothian2-0St Johnstone(7-0)
    Rangers1-1Motherwell(2-3)