» Results on Saturday 3rd November 1956

November 1956

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 23 4
5678 910 11
121314 151617 18
19 2021 22 2324 25
262728 2930
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 3rd November 1956
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-1Aston Villa
    Birmingham City2-2Blackpool
    Burnley1-1Luton Town
    Cardiff City1-1Manchester City
    Chelsea1-3Charlton Athletic
    Manchester United3-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Newcastle United2-3Leeds United
    Portsmouth2-3Tottenham Hotspur
    Preston North End6-0Sunderland
    Sheffield Wednesday1-2Bolton Wanderers
    West Bromwich Albion3-0Everton
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bristol Rovers0-1Lincoln City
    Bury2-3Bristol City
    Doncaster Rovers3-0West Ham United
    Grimsby Town1-3Blackburn Rovers
    Huddersfield Town1-4Sheffield United
    Leicester City1-1Swansea City
    Leyton Orient2-0Barnsley
    Liverpool4-1Port Vale
    Middlesbrough3-1Fulham
    Notts County1-5Rotherham United
    Stoke City2-1Nottingham Forest
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)0-0Derby County
    Bradford City1-1Rochdale
    Carlisle United2-1Crewe Alexandra
    Chester City1-0Workington
    Chesterfield3-1Hull City
    Hartlepool United0-1Halifax Town
    Mansfield Town7-3Darlington
    Oldham Athletic3-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Southport0-0Barrow
    Stockport County1-3Scunthorpe United
    Tranmere Rovers2-4Wrexham
    York City1-0Gateshead
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot1-4Exeter City
    Bournemouth2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Brentford4-0Southampton
    Brighton and Hove A0-0Colchester United
    Gillingham1-1Norwich City
    Ipswich Town4-0Queens Park Rangers
    Millwall1-0Newport County
    Shrewsbury Town0-0Southend United
    Swindon Town2-2Coventry City
    Torquay United3-1Reading
    Walsall2-2Northampton Town
    Watford1-4Crystal Palace
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Dundee2-1Celtic
    Dunfermline Athletic0-2St Mirren
    Heart of Midlothian1-0Partick Thistle
    Kilmarnock1-1Falkirk
    Motherwell4-2Ayr United
    Queen of the South3-3Airdrieonians (old)
    Queen's Park3-0East Fife
    Raith Rovers3-2Aberdeen
    Rangers5-3Hibernian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Berwick Rangers6-2Hamilton Academical
    Brechin City2-4Alloa Athletic
    Clyde4-0Cowdenbeath
    East Stirlingshire1-4Third Lanark
    Forfar Athletic0-2Dumbarton
    Morton4-1Dundee United
    St Johnstone1-3Stranraer
    Stenhousemuir7-2Montrose
    Stirling Albion1-3Arbroath
    European Champions Cup First Round 1st Leg
    Rapid JC Heerlen3-4Red Star Belgrade