» Results on Saturday 14th September 1957

September 1957

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 67 8
9 10 11 12 1314 15
16 17 18 19 2021 22
23 24 25 26 2728 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 14th September 1957
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal3-1Leicester City
    Aston Villa2-0Luton Town
    Bolton Wanderers4-0Manchester United
    Burnley3-1Birmingham City
    Everton3-1Sunderland
    Leeds United1-2Nottingham Forest
    Manchester City2-1Portsmouth
    Newcastle United1-3Chelsea
    Preston North End3-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Sheffield Wednesday1-2West Bromwich Albion
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-1Blackpool
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bristol Rovers4-0Blackburn Rovers
    Charlton Athletic1-0Bristol City
    Derby County2-0Sheffield United
    Doncaster Rovers0-1Stoke City
    Fulham1-1Barnsley
    Leyton Orient4-2Cardiff City
    Lincoln City2-1Ipswich Town
    Middlesbrough2-2Liverpool
    Notts County1-1Huddersfield Town
    Swansea City3-2West Ham United
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow2-2Oldham Athletic
    Bradford Park Avenue2-0Chesterfield
    Carlisle United3-2Chester City
    Crewe Alexandra2-2Bradford City
    Darlington2-2Gateshead
    Halifax Town0-0Stockport County
    Hartlepool United1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Rochdale2-1Hull City
    Scunthorpe United3-3Mansfield Town
    Southport3-3Accrington St (old)
    Wrexham1-1Workington
    York City2-1Bury
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot2-1Swindon Town
    Brentford4-2Bournemouth
    Brighton and Hove A3-1Southend United
    Colchester United1-2Norwich City
    Crystal Palace2-0Coventry City
    Newport County0-0Exeter City
    Northampton Town1-2Reading
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Millwall
    Port Vale2-0Gillingham
    Southampton5-0Queens Park Rangers
    Torquay United2-1Walsall
    Watford3-0Shrewsbury Town
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-7Heart of Midlothian
    Dundee0-2Raith Rovers
    East Fife2-2Partick Thistle
    Hibernian2-1Motherwell
    Queen of the South2-1Queen's Park
    St Mirren2-1Falkirk
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath0-5Dunfermline Athletic
    Ayr United4-1Morton
    Berwick Rangers1-2Alloa Athletic
    Cowdenbeath5-2Forfar Athletic
    Dumbarton1-0Stranraer
    East Stirlingshire2-0Dundee United
    Stenhousemuir2-1Montrose
    Stirling Albion4-0Albion Rovers
    Scottish League Cup Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
    Brechin City1-0Hamilton Academical(5-2)
    Clyde4-2Aberdeen(6-3)
    Rangers3-1Kilmarnock(4-3)
    Third Lanark0-3Celtic(1-9)