» Results on Saturday 28th September 1957

September 1957

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 67 8
9 10 11 12 1314 15
16 17 18 19 2021 22
23 24 25 26 2728 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 28th September 1957
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-1Leeds United
    Aston Villa5-1Leicester City
    Bolton Wanderers1-0Portsmouth
    Burnley0-2Newcastle United
    Manchester City5-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Nottingham Forest0-2West Bromwich Albion
    Preston North End5-2Chelsea
    Sheffield Wednesday5-3Birmingham City
    Sunderland3-0Luton Town
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-1Manchester United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-0West Ham United
    Bristol Rovers5-2Notts County
    Charlton Athletic5-1Liverpool
    Derby County2-2Ipswich Town
    Doncaster Rovers0-1Cardiff City
    Fulham6-3Sheffield United
    Huddersfield Town1-0Stoke City
    Leyton Orient4-0Middlesbrough
    Lincoln City1-4Grimsby Town
    Rotherham United4-1Bristol City
    Swansea City0-4Blackburn Rovers
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Barrow3-1Accrington St (old)
    Bradford Park Avenue2-3Hartlepool United
    Carlisle United3-1Tranmere Rovers
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Stockport County
    Darlington3-1Workington
    Oldham Athletic1-3Bury
    Rochdale5-1Halifax Town
    Scunthorpe United0-2Bradford City
    Southport5-2Chesterfield
    Wrexham6-0Hull City
    York City1-2Chester City
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot2-0Gillingham
    Brentford1-3Coventry City
    Colchester United1-1Walsall
    Crystal Palace2-2Reading
    Newport County1-0Southend United
    Norwich City2-2Bournemouth
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Exeter City
    Port Vale2-1Queens Park Rangers
    Southampton5-0Brighton and Hove A
    Swindon Town3-0Millwall
    Torquay United0-2Shrewsbury Town
    Watford0-2Northampton Town
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    East Fife4-0Queen's Park
    Hibernian4-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Queen of the South1-1Raith Rovers
    St Mirren3-1Aberdeen
    Third Lanark3-5Falkirk
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath3-2Stranraer
    Ayr United7-4Forfar Athletic
    Dumbarton2-0Dundee United
    East Stirlingshire0-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Hamilton Academical2-0Alloa Athletic
    Stenhousemuir2-1Albion Rovers
    Stirling Albion7-0Montrose
    Scottish League Cup Semi-Final
    Celtic4-2Clyde(n)
    Rangers4-0Brechin City(n)