» Results on Saturday 30th November 1957

November 1957

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3
4 56 789 10
11 1213 141516 17
18 19 20 21 2223 24
25 26 27 28 2930
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 30th November 1957
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-3Newcastle United
    Aston Villa2-2Preston North End
    Blackpool2-1Portsmouth
    Bolton Wanderers3-3Chelsea
    Everton1-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Leeds United1-1Birmingham City
    Leicester City3-3West Bromwich Albion
    Luton Town3-1Nottingham Forest
    Manchester United3-4Tottenham Hotspur
    Sunderland2-1Manchester City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-1Burnley
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley4-1Bristol City
    Blackburn Rovers3-3Middlesbrough
    Bristol Rovers1-3Rotherham United
    Derby County2-4Huddersfield Town
    Fulham3-4Stoke City
    Ipswich Town5-3Leyton Orient
    Lincoln City1-1Doncaster Rovers
    Notts County2-1Charlton Athletic
    Sheffield United1-1Liverpool
    Swansea City0-2Grimsby Town
    West Ham United1-1Cardiff City
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Bradford City0-1Hartlepool United
    Crewe Alexandra1-4Barrow
    Darlington0-2Accrington St (old)
    Gateshead3-2Chester City
    Halifax Town4-1Southport
    Hull City3-3Bradford Park Avenue
    Mansfield Town1-1Chesterfield
    Rochdale2-1York City
    Scunthorpe United1-0Bury
    Stockport County4-1Carlisle United
    Workington1-2Tranmere Rovers
    Wrexham2-2Oldham Athletic
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Aldershot1-3Walsall
    Brighton and Hove A1-1Torquay United
    Exeter City0-1Northampton Town
    Gillingham2-1Reading
    Millwall1-3Shrewsbury Town
    Newport County2-2Colchester United
    Plymouth Argyle3-1Bournemouth
    Port Vale2-2Norwich City
    Queens Park Rangers3-0Watford
    Southampton4-2Brentford
    Southend United1-1Crystal Palace
    Swindon Town2-1Coventry City
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-5Celtic
    Clyde4-1Motherwell
    Dundee1-0Queen's Park
    Heart of Midlothian9-1Falkirk
    Kilmarnock4-1Partick Thistle
    Queen of the South3-0Hibernian
    Raith Rovers0-1Aberdeen
    Rangers3-3East Fife
    Third Lanark1-3St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    East Stirlingshire2-0Cowdenbeath
    Forfar Athletic3-1Berwick Rangers
    Hamilton Academical1-2Dundee United
    Montrose3-1Ayr United
    Morton4-3Alloa Athletic
    St Johnstone1-1Albion Rovers
    Stenhousemuir2-4Dumbarton
    Stirling Albion2-1Arbroath
    Stranraer1-1Brechin City
    European Champions Cup Second Round 2nd Leg
    Vasas Budapest2-1Young Boys(3-2)