» Results on Saturday 18th January 1958

January 1958

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5
67 8 91011 12
13 14 15 161718 19
20212223 2425 26
2728 29 3031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 18th January 1958
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-3Burnley
    Blackpool3-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Chelsea2-1Newcastle United
    Leicester City0-1Arsenal
    Luton Town3-0Aston Villa
    Manchester United7-2Bolton Wanderers
    Nottingham Forest1-1Leeds United
    Portsmouth2-1Manchester City
    Tottenham Hotspur3-3Preston North End
    West Bromwich Albion3-1Sheffield Wednesday
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackburn Rovers2-0Bristol Rovers
    Bristol City1-2Charlton Athletic
    Cardiff City1-1Leyton Orient
    Grimsby Town3-1Rotherham United
    Huddersfield Town3-0Notts County
    Ipswich Town1-1Lincoln City
    Sheffield United0-1Derby County
    Stoke City0-0Doncaster Rovers
    West Ham United6-2Swansea City
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-2Southport
    Bradford City2-1Crewe Alexandra
    Bury4-1York City
    Chester City0-0Carlisle United
    Chesterfield1-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Hull City2-1Rochdale
    Mansfield Town3-5Scunthorpe United
    Oldham Athletic1-1Barrow
    Stockport County4-2Halifax Town
    Tranmere Rovers3-2Hartlepool United
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Coventry City2-2Crystal Palace
    Exeter City0-2Newport County
    Gillingham0-2Port Vale
    Millwall0-1Plymouth Argyle
    Norwich City1-1Colchester United
    Queens Park Rangers3-2Southampton
    Reading5-2Northampton Town
    Shrewsbury Town1-1Watford
    Southend United0-2Brighton and Hove A
    Swindon Town3-0Aldershot
    Walsall0-0Torquay United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)3-4Rangers
    East Fife0-3Heart of Midlothian
    Partick Thistle3-2Motherwell
    St Mirren0-4Raith Rovers
    Third Lanark2-1Kilmarnock
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath4-0Berwick Rangers
    Ayr United0-3Dunfermline Athletic
    Brechin City4-2Morton
    East Stirlingshire2-1Albion Rovers
    St Johnstone2-2Alloa Athletic
    Stenhousemuir1-6Dundee United
    Stirling Albion3-3Forfar Athletic