» Results on Saturday 1st March 1958

March 1958

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 45 6 78 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 1819 202122 23
24 25 26 27 2829 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 1st March 1958
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City4-1Arsenal
    Burnley0-2Everton
    Manchester City4-3Blackpool
    Newcastle United2-4Aston Villa
    Nottingham Forest3-1Leicester City
    Preston North End3-0Sunderland
    Sheffield Wednesday2-1Luton Town
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bristol City4-0Lincoln City
    Charlton Athletic4-2Barnsley
    Doncaster Rovers1-2West Ham United
    Grimsby Town0-2Ipswich Town
    Middlesbrough2-1Swansea City
    Rotherham United1-6Sheffield United
    Stoke City0-1Notts County
    English Division Three (North) Table »
    Accrington St (old)3-2Stockport County
    Barrow0-0Workington
    Bradford Park Avenue1-2Scunthorpe United
    Bury1-1Hull City
    Carlisle United5-2Darlington
    Chester City1-1Halifax Town
    Chesterfield2-2Rochdale
    Hartlepool United1-2Wrexham
    Oldham Athletic1-1Bradford City
    Southport1-0Gateshead
    Tranmere Rovers5-2Crewe Alexandra
    York City3-1Mansfield Town
    English Division Three (South) Table »
    Bournemouth4-1Queens Park Rangers
    Brentford4-1Millwall
    Colchester United3-2Gillingham
    Coventry City2-2Brighton and Hove A
    Crystal Palace1-1Aldershot
    Northampton Town3-2Port Vale
    Norwich City3-2Exeter City
    Reading1-0Newport County
    Shrewsbury Town1-3Southampton
    Torquay United2-2Swindon Town
    Walsall1-1Southend United
    Watford0-2Plymouth Argyle
    English FA Cup Sixth Round
    Blackburn Rovers2-1Liverpool
    Bolton Wanderers2-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Fulham3-1Bristol Rovers
    West Bromwich Albion2-2Manchester United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)2-3St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Alloa Athletic4-1Albion Rovers
    Berwick Rangers2-6Morton
    Brechin City3-5Ayr United
    Dumbarton1-3East Stirlingshire
    Forfar Athletic1-1Dundee United
    Hamilton Academical7-2Stenhousemuir
    St Johnstone0-4Arbroath
    Stirling Albion7-1Cowdenbeath
    Stranraer3-0Montrose
    Scottish FA Cup Third Round
    Buckie Thistle1-2Falkirk
    Clyde2-0Celtic
    Dundee1-3Aberdeen
    Dunfermline Athletic1-2Rangers
    Heart of Midlothian3-4Hibernian
    Inverness Caledonian0-7Motherwell
    Kilmarnock2-2Queen of the South
    Third Lanark5-3Queen's Park