» Results on Saturday 30th August 1958

August 1958

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
123
456789 10
111213 141516 17
181920 212223 24
25 26 27 28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 30th August 1958
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal5-1Leicester City
    Birmingham City0-1Luton Town
    Blackburn Rovers5-0Tottenham Hotspur
    Blackpool2-1Manchester United
    Chelsea6-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Everton0-2Newcastle United
    Leeds United1-1Burnley
    Manchester City1-1Preston North End
    Nottingham Forest5-0Portsmouth
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Bolton Wanderers
    West Ham United7-2Aston Villa
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-0Huddersfield Town
    Brighton and Hove A2-2Charlton Athletic
    Bristol Rovers4-0Scunthorpe United
    Derby County1-2Leyton Orient
    Grimsby Town3-2Middlesbrough
    Ipswich Town0-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Rotherham United1-0Cardiff City
    Sheffield United4-0Bristol City
    Stoke City1-0Lincoln City
    Sunderland2-1Liverpool
    Swansea City1-2Fulham
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-0Mansfield Town
    Bradford City2-1Hull City
    Bury5-1Bournemouth
    Doncaster Rovers4-1Stockport County
    Halifax Town1-1Notts County
    Newport County0-1Chesterfield
    Plymouth Argyle4-0Tranmere Rovers
    Queens Park Rangers4-2Colchester United
    Rochdale1-0Reading
    Southampton1-1Swindon Town
    Southend United1-0Norwich City
    Wrexham2-1Brentford
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot0-1Barrow
    Crewe Alexandra2-4Chester City
    Darlington1-1Exeter City
    Gateshead2-1Oldham Athletic
    Millwall1-0Carlisle United
    Northampton Town3-0Crystal Palace
    Shrewsbury Town4-1Coventry City
    Southport1-1Hartlepool United
    Torquay United2-3Watford
    Walsall1-2Gillingham
    Workington2-2Port Vale
    York City4-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Heart of Midlothian3-1Raith Rovers
    Third Lanark0-3Rangers
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Clyde3-1Airdrieonians (old)
    St Mirren6-3Celtic
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Dundee2-0Queen of the South
    Partick Thistle1-1Motherwell
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Falkirk1-1Aberdeen
    Kilmarnock2-1Hibernian
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Brechin City1-2Dunfermline Athletic
    East Fife5-2Stirling Albion
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Cowdenbeath2-1St Johnstone
    Morton6-1Dundee United
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Alloa Athletic2-2Queen's Park
    Dumbarton0-1Arbroath
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Forfar Athletic1-1Ayr United
    Hamilton Academical3-0Montrose
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    Berwick Rangers2-2Albion Rovers