» Results on Saturday 15th November 1958

November 1958

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
34 5 678 9
1011 12 13 1415 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
242526 27 2829 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 15th November 1958
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal3-1Nottingham Forest
    Birmingham City1-0Newcastle United
    Bolton Wanderers6-3Manchester United
    Burnley0-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Everton2-2West Ham United
    Leeds United1-1Blackpool
    Leicester City6-3Aston Villa
    Luton Town1-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Manchester City5-1Chelsea
    Preston North End3-1Portsmouth
    West Bromwich Albion2-3Blackburn Rovers
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bristol Rovers7-3Grimsby Town
    Derby County3-2Liverpool
    Fulham2-1Cardiff City
    Ipswich Town5-3Brighton and Hove A
    Leyton Orient5-2Middlesbrough
    Lincoln City1-1Huddersfield Town
    Scunthorpe United3-3Charlton Athletic
    Sheffield Wednesday2-3Bristol City
    Stoke City3-0Rotherham United
    Swansea City0-2Sheffield United
    English FA Cup First Round
    Accrington St (old)5-1Workington
    Ashford Town0-1Crystal Palace
    Brentford3-2Exeter City
    Buxton4-1Crook Town
    Chelmsford City0-0Worcester City
    Chester City3-2Boston United
    Colchester United2-0Bath City
    Crewe Alexandra2-2South Shields (old)
    Denaby United0-2Oldham Athletic
    Doncaster Rovers5-0Consett
    Gateshead1-4Bradford Park Avenue
    Guildford City1-2Hereford United
    Hartlepool United1-1Rochdale
    Heanor Town1-5Carlisle United
    Hitchin Town1-1Millwall
    Hull City0-1Stockport County
    King's Lynn2-1Merthyr Tydfil
    Mansfield Town3-4Bradford City
    Morecambe1-2Blyth Spartans
    Newport IOW0-0Shrewsbury Town
    Northampton Town2-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Norwich City3-1Ilford
    Notts County1-2Barrow
    Oxford United3-2Margate
    Peterborough United2-2Kettering Town
    Plymouth Argyle2-2Gillingham
    Southend United0-0Yeovil Town
    Southport0-2Halifax Town
    Swindon Town5-0Aldershot
    Tooting and Mitcham3-1Bournemouth
    Torquay United1-0Port Vale
    Tranmere Rovers8-1Bishop Auckland
    Walsall0-1Queens Park Rangers
    Weymouth2-5Coventry City
    Wisbech Town2-2Newport County
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen2-2Raith Rovers
    Celtic3-3St Mirren
    Dunfermline Athletic1-2Hibernian
    Heart of Midlothian2-2Clyde
    Queen of the South1-3Dundee
    Stirling Albion1-1Partick Thistle
    Third Lanark1-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers3-0Montrose
    Ayr United5-2Arbroath
    Brechin City0-0Hamilton Academical
    Dundee United2-0Cowdenbeath
    East Fife6-2St Johnstone
    East Stirlingshire2-2Alloa Athletic
    Forfar Athletic5-1Morton
    Stenhousemuir2-2Berwick Rangers
    Stranraer2-1Queen's Park
    European Champions Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Wismut Karl-Marx-Std4-0IFK Gothenburg(6-2)