» Results on Saturday 29th November 1958

November 1958

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
34 5 678 9
1011 12 13 1415 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
242526 27 2829 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 29th November 1958
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Birmingham City0-4Manchester United
    Bolton Wanderers2-1Portsmouth
    Burnley3-1Aston Villa
    Leeds United3-2Newcastle United
    Leicester City0-3Nottingham Forest
    Luton Town0-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Manchester City0-1Blackburn Rovers
    Preston North End2-1West Ham United
    West Bromwich Albion4-3Tottenham Hotspur
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bristol Rovers3-1Middlesbrough
    Derby County3-2Charlton Athletic
    Ipswich Town2-0Liverpool
    Leyton Orient4-2Bristol City
    Lincoln City1-0Rotherham United
    Sheffield Wednesday4-1Huddersfield Town
    Stoke City3-0Brighton and Hove A
    Sunderland4-1Sheffield United
    Swansea City1-1Grimsby Town
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Accrington St (old)3-1Tranmere Rovers
    Bradford City7-1Rochdale
    Chesterfield2-2Colchester United
    Halifax Town4-3Stockport County
    Hull City1-0Queens Park Rangers
    Newport County2-1Reading
    Notts County4-3Bournemouth
    Southampton5-1Plymouth Argyle
    Swindon Town2-1Southend United
    Wrexham2-1Doncaster Rovers
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Barrow2-2Torquay United
    Carlisle United5-0Southport
    Coventry City5-1Chester City
    Darlington2-0Port Vale
    Exeter City3-0Watford
    Gateshead4-1Northampton Town
    Gillingham4-1Hartlepool United
    Millwall5-2York City
    Oldham Athletic2-1Crewe Alexandra
    Shrewsbury Town2-1Crystal Palace
    Walsall3-2Bradford Park Avenue
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen5-0Queen of the South
    Clyde4-1Raith Rovers
    Falkirk1-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Kilmarnock3-2Heart of Midlothian
    Partick Thistle3-0Dundee
    St Mirren3-2Stirling Albion
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers1-2Dumbarton
    Alloa Athletic4-1Montrose
    Brechin City0-3Stenhousemuir
    Dundee United2-3Arbroath
    East Fife1-3Ayr United
    Forfar Athletic4-1St Johnstone
    Queen's Park0-1Hamilton Academical
    Stranraer2-1East Stirlingshire