» Results on Saturday 10th September 1960

September 1960

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 23 4
5 6 7 8 910 11
12 13 14 15 1617 18
19 20 21 22 2324 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 10th September 1960
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-3Tottenham Hotspur
    Birmingham City1-3Preston North End
    Blackburn Rovers4-1Aston Villa
    Blackpool0-1Bolton Wanderers
    Cardiff City1-3Nottingham Forest
    Chelsea3-2West Ham United
    Everton3-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Manchester United1-1Leicester City
    Newcastle United1-3Manchester City
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Fulham
    West Bromwich Albion0-2Burnley
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Rotherham United
    Ipswich Town1-0Liverpool
    Leeds United1-4Huddersfield Town
    Leyton Orient2-1Derby County
    Lincoln City3-1Plymouth Argyle
    Luton Town0-2Norwich City
    Middlesbrough5-0Southampton
    Portsmouth2-1Sunderland
    Scunthorpe United2-1Bristol Rovers
    Stoke City2-0Sheffield United
    Swansea City3-3Charlton Athletic
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Bournemouth2-2Bradford City
    Bristol City5-0Colchester United
    Bury3-0Swindon Town
    Chesterfield2-0Torquay United
    Coventry City0-0Grimsby Town
    Halifax Town5-0Tranmere Rovers
    Notts County5-1Barnsley
    Queens Park Rangers2-0Newport County
    Reading2-4Hull City
    Shrewsbury Town2-2Watford
    Southend United2-1Port Vale
    Walsall4-0Brentford
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Accrington St (old)2-0Chester City
    Barrow1-2Oldham Athletic
    Bradford Park Avenue1-3Northampton Town
    Carlisle United4-4Darlington
    Gillingham5-2Aldershot
    Hartlepool United2-1Doncaster Rovers
    Mansfield Town1-0Peterborough United
    Millwall0-3Workington
    Rochdale0-1Southport
    Stockport County0-0Exeter City
    Wrexham1-2Crystal Palace
    York City3-1Crewe Alexandra
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)4-2Motherwell
    Ayr United2-3Third Lanark
    Celtic1-5Rangers
    Dundee3-3Aberdeen
    Dunfermline Athletic3-2Raith Rovers
    Hibernian1-4Heart of Midlothian
    Partick Thistle3-1Clyde
    St Johnstone0-2Dundee United
    St Mirren0-1Kilmarnock
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath2-1Forfar Athletic
    Brechin City2-3Montrose
    East Fife1-4Cowdenbeath
    East Stirlingshire0-0Falkirk
    Hamilton Academical4-3Albion Rovers
    Queen's Park1-1Dumbarton
    Stenhousemuir6-1Alloa Athletic
    Stirling Albion2-2Morton
    Stranraer0-1Queen of the South
    World Cup Europe First Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
    Nigeria2-2Ghana(3-6)