» Results on Saturday 24th August 1963

August 1963

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1234
5678910 11
121314 151617 18
1920 21 222324 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 24th August 1963
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal1-3Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Birmingham City2-1Bolton Wanderers
    Blackburn Rovers1-2Liverpool
    Blackpool2-2Sheffield United
    Chelsea0-0West Ham United
    Everton3-0Fulham
    Ipswich Town3-1Burnley
    Nottingham Forest0-1Aston Villa
    Sheffield Wednesday3-3Manchester United
    Stoke City2-1Tottenham Hotspur
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Leicester City
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bury4-2Rotherham United
    Cardiff City3-1Norwich City
    Huddersfield Town0-2Sunderland
    Leyton Orient2-2Preston North End
    Manchester City0-2Portsmouth
    Middlesbrough5-0Plymouth Argyle
    Newcastle United3-1Derby County
    Southampton6-1Charlton Athletic
    Swansea City1-1Grimsby Town
    Swindon Town3-0Scunthorpe United
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Brentford4-1Notts County
    Bristol City3-0Bristol Rovers
    Colchester United4-1Barnsley
    Coventry City5-1Crystal Palace
    Luton Town1-0Walsall
    Mansfield Town2-1Crewe Alexandra
    Millwall2-0Reading
    Oldham Athletic2-1Queens Park Rangers
    Peterborough United5-2Wrexham
    Shrewsbury Town1-0Port Vale
    Southend United1-1Bournemouth
    Watford3-3Hull City
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot4-1Hartlepool United
    Barrow0-0Halifax Town
    Bradford City1-2Exeter City
    Brighton and Hove A1-2Workington
    Carlisle United3-3Darlington
    Chester City0-2Oxford United
    Chesterfield1-1Stockport County
    Doncaster Rovers1-1Newport County
    Gillingham2-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Lincoln City2-0Southport
    Torquay United1-1Tranmere Rovers
    York City0-3Rochdale
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Falkirk0-3Heart of Midlothian
    Motherwell2-0Partick Thistle
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Aberdeen2-0Dundee United
    Hibernian3-0St Mirren
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Dundee3-2Third Lanark
    Dunfermline Athletic3-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Kilmarnock2-0Queen of the South
    Rangers3-0Celtic
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Albion Rovers2-0Cowdenbeath
    Alloa Athletic2-4Stirling Albion
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Clyde4-1Stranraer
    Morton5-2Ayr United
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Queen's Park0-1East Stirlingshire
    St Johnstone5-0Hamilton Academical
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Dumbarton1-2Arbroath
    East Fife3-0Raith Rovers
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    Berwick Rangers3-1Forfar Athletic
    Brechin City2-2Montrose