» Results on Saturday 31st August 1963

August 1963

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1234
5678910 11
121314 151617 18
1920 21 222324 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 31st August 1963
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Aston Villa1-2Blackburn Rovers
    Bolton Wanderers1-2West Bromwich Albion
    Burnley3-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Fulham2-1Birmingham City
    Leicester City7-2Arsenal
    Liverpool1-2Blackpool
    Manchester United5-1Everton
    Sheffield United1-1Chelsea
    Tottenham Hotspur4-1Nottingham Forest
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-1Stoke City
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Charlton Athletic2-4Middlesbrough
    Derby County2-0Huddersfield Town
    Grimsby Town2-2Southampton
    Leeds United3-0Bury
    Norwich City1-2Leyton Orient
    Plymouth Argyle3-4Newcastle United
    Portsmouth1-4Swindon Town
    Preston North End3-3Swansea City
    Rotherham United1-2Manchester City
    Sunderland0-2Northampton Town
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-1Millwall
    Bournemouth2-0Watford
    Bristol Rovers0-1Oldham Athletic
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Brentford
    Crystal Palace3-1Mansfield Town
    Hull City0-0Colchester United
    Notts County0-1Shrewsbury Town
    Port Vale4-1Bristol City
    Queens Park Rangers3-0Peterborough United
    Reading1-1Luton Town
    Walsall0-3Coventry City
    Wrexham1-3Southend United
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue0-1Chesterfield
    Darlington0-1Aldershot
    Exeter City0-0Lincoln City
    Halifax Town5-1Torquay United
    Hartlepool United1-0Bradford City
    Newport County2-0Brighton and Hove A
    Oxford United4-4York City
    Rochdale1-3Barrow
    Southport1-1Gillingham
    Stockport County1-3Doncaster Rovers
    Workington1-1Chester City
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Heart of Midlothian2-2Partick Thistle
    Motherwell4-0Falkirk
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Aberdeen0-2Hibernian
    Dundee United3-2St Mirren
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Dunfermline Athletic3-4Dundee
    Third Lanark2-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Queen of the South2-3Celtic
    Rangers2-2Kilmarnock
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Albion Rovers0-1Alloa Athletic
    Stirling Albion3-2Cowdenbeath
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Ayr United1-2Stranraer
    Clyde0-4Morton
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    East Stirlingshire1-0Hamilton Academical
    St Johnstone1-0Queen's Park
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Arbroath2-0Raith Rovers
    East Fife4-2Dumbarton
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    Forfar Athletic3-3Brechin City
    Stenhousemuir2-4Berwick Rangers