» Results on Saturday 8th February 1964

February 1964

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 67 8 9
1011 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 2021 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 8th February 1964
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal3-2Burnley
    Birmingham City1-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Blackburn Rovers2-0Nottingham Forest
    Blackpool1-0Stoke City
    Bolton Wanderers2-1Fulham
    Chelsea2-3Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Everton3-1Liverpool
    Leicester City3-2Manchester United
    Sheffield United1-1Aston Villa
    West Bromwich Albion2-1Ipswich Town
    West Ham United4-0Tottenham Hotspur
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Cardiff City0-2Sunderland
    Derby County0-0Grimsby Town
    Huddersfield Town2-2Preston North End
    Manchester City1-1Bury
    Middlesbrough2-1Swansea City
    Newcastle United3-0Leyton Orient
    Norwich City2-2Leeds United
    Plymouth Argyle1-1Charlton Athletic
    Scunthorpe United4-3Rotherham United
    Southampton2-3Portsmouth
    Swindon Town2-3Northampton Town
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Barnsley3-0Wrexham
    Brentford2-6Luton Town
    Bristol City5-1Walsall
    Colchester United2-3Bristol Rovers
    Hull City3-4Bournemouth
    Mansfield Town3-2Coventry City
    Millwall2-2Queens Park Rangers
    Notts County0-0Crewe Alexandra
    Port Vale1-2Crystal Palace
    Shrewsbury Town2-1Reading
    Southend United2-0Peterborough United
    Watford2-1Oldham Athletic
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot3-2Carlisle United
    Bradford City2-1Torquay United
    Brighton and Hove A4-0Doncaster Rovers
    Chester City4-2Chesterfield
    Exeter City2-1Hartlepool United
    Gillingham2-2Tranmere Rovers
    Lincoln City4-0Halifax Town
    Oxford United2-1Workington
    Rochdale0-1Newport County
    Southport3-1Darlington
    York City2-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Aberdeen0-3Celtic
    Dundee United1-2Partick Thistle
    East Stirlingshire0-1St Johnstone
    Hibernian0-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Kilmarnock9-2Falkirk
    Motherwell2-2Dundee
    Queen of the South1-4Heart of Midlothian
    Rangers2-3St Mirren
    Third Lanark1-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers1-1East Fife
    Brechin City3-4Ayr United
    Clyde0-1Alloa Athletic
    Cowdenbeath0-2Arbroath
    Morton2-0Montrose
    Raith Rovers4-0Hamilton Academical
    Stirling Albion1-2Berwick Rangers
    Stranraer2-2Dumbarton