» Results on Saturday 19th September 1964

September 1964

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 19th September 1964
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Aston Villa2-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Burnley3-2West Ham United
    Chelsea2-0Leeds United
    Leicester City2-3Arsenal
    Nottingham Forest2-3Fulham
    Sheffield United3-1Birmingham City
    Stoke City1-2Manchester United
    Sunderland1-0Blackburn Rovers
    Tottenham Hotspur1-0West Bromwich Albion
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-2Blackpool
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bury1-0Norwich City
    Cardiff City1-1Newcastle United
    Charlton Athletic1-0Swansea City
    Coventry City0-1Northampton Town
    Crystal Palace2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Huddersfield Town0-3Southampton
    Ipswich Town1-4Bolton Wanderers
    Leyton Orient2-1Rotherham United
    Manchester City2-0Derby County
    Portsmouth5-0Swindon Town
    Preston North End4-3Middlesbrough
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Bournemouth4-0Luton Town
    Bristol Rovers2-2Colchester United
    Exeter City0-0Carlisle United
    Grimsby Town3-2Barnsley
    Hull City3-2Bristol City
    Oldham Athletic0-1Port Vale
    Peterborough United4-5Mansfield Town
    Watford2-2Shrewsbury Town
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot2-0Halifax Town
    Bradford Park Avenue2-2Newport County
    Brighton and Hove A3-3Bradford City
    Chesterfield2-0Stockport County
    Lincoln City2-2Chester City
    Oxford United0-2Millwall
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)0-2Morton
    Celtic1-1Dundee United
    Dunfermline Athletic7-2Clyde
    Partick Thistle4-1Falkirk
    St Johnstone0-1Kilmarnock
    St Mirren1-4Motherwell
    Third Lanark1-5Heart of Midlothian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath2-1Alloa Athletic
    Ayr United3-0Dumbarton
    Brechin City2-3Berwick Rangers
    East Fife2-3Queen of the South
    East Stirlingshire1-2Queen's Park
    Hamilton Academical1-1Cowdenbeath
    Stenhousemuir2-3Forfar Athletic
    Stirling Albion3-0Albion Rovers
    Stranraer3-3Raith Rovers
    European Champions Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Dinamo Bucharest5-0Sliema Wanderers(7-0)