» Results on Saturday 21st August 1965

August 1965

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
234567 8
91011121314 15
1617 18 192021 22
23 24 25 2627 28 29
30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 21st August 1965
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-1Stoke City
    Blackpool2-2Fulham
    Chelsea1-1Burnley
    Everton5-2Northampton Town
    Leeds United1-0Sunderland
    Leicester City1-3Liverpool
    Manchester United1-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Newcastle United2-2Nottingham Forest
    Sheffield United1-0Aston Villa
    West Bromwich Albion3-0West Ham United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-1Crystal Palace
    Bolton Wanderers4-2Charlton Athletic
    Bristol City2-1Rotherham United
    Cardiff City1-0Bury
    Carlisle United4-1Norwich City
    Coventry City2-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Derby County0-3Southampton
    Ipswich Town1-0Preston North End
    Leyton Orient0-2Huddersfield Town
    Middlesbrough1-1Manchester City
    Portsmouth4-1Plymouth Argyle
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Bournemouth0-1Walsall
    Brentford6-1Queens Park Rangers
    Exeter City4-0Oldham Athletic
    Grimsby Town1-1Bristol Rovers
    Hull City3-2Scunthorpe United
    Mansfield Town3-1Brighton and Hove A
    Millwall2-0Workington
    Peterborough United1-0Gillingham
    Reading1-2Watford
    Shrewsbury Town4-1York City
    Southend United2-0Swansea City
    Swindon Town0-0Oxford United
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Barrow4-2Wrexham
    Bradford City4-1Torquay United
    Chester City1-0Stockport County
    Chesterfield1-2Newport County
    Crewe Alexandra0-1Barnsley
    Doncaster Rovers4-0Lincoln City
    Halifax Town2-2Tranmere Rovers
    Hartlepool United3-1Southport
    Luton Town3-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Notts County0-0Darlington
    Port Vale1-0Colchester United
    Rochdale1-0Aldershot
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Celtic0-2Dundee
    Dundee United4-1Motherwell
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Aberdeen2-0Rangers
    Heart of Midlothian1-2Clyde
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Dunfermline Athletic1-3Kilmarnock
    Partick Thistle0-1St Johnstone
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Falkirk0-1St Mirren
    Morton2-4Hibernian
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Berwick Rangers6-1Cowdenbeath
    Hamilton Academical2-2Third Lanark
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Arbroath1-3Stirling Albion
    Queen's Park1-1Raith Rovers
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Airdrieonians (old)5-1Queen of the South
    Stranraer0-0Albion Rovers
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Alloa Athletic2-1Dumbarton
    East Fife4-1East Stirlingshire
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    Ayr United5-0Montrose
    Brechin City1-0Forfar Athletic