» Results on Saturday 4th September 1965

September 1965

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
2021 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 4th September 1965
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal1-3Chelsea
    Blackburn Rovers0-2Aston Villa
    Blackpool2-3Liverpool
    Everton1-0Burnley
    Fulham0-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Leeds United2-1Nottingham Forest
    Leicester City4-1Sunderland
    Manchester United1-1Stoke City
    Newcastle United2-0Northampton Town
    Sheffield United5-3West Ham United
    West Bromwich Albion4-2Sheffield Wednesday
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-2Charlton Athletic
    Bolton Wanderers2-0Portsmouth
    Bristol City2-1Huddersfield Town
    Cardiff City1-4Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Coventry City3-3Manchester City
    Derby County3-1Norwich City
    Ipswich Town4-1Plymouth Argyle
    Leyton Orient2-2Preston North End
    Middlesbrough2-2Crystal Palace
    Southampton6-2Bury
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Brentford0-1York City
    Exeter City4-0Scunthorpe United
    Gillingham2-0Bournemouth
    Grimsby Town1-1Oxford United
    Hull City1-3Queens Park Rangers
    Mansfield Town2-0Bristol Rovers
    Millwall1-0Oldham Athletic
    Peterborough United2-2Watford
    Swindon Town0-0Walsall
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Barrow2-2Aldershot
    Bradford City1-2Colchester United
    Chester City4-2Lincoln City
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Tranmere Rovers
    Doncaster Rovers2-0Wrexham
    Hartlepool United2-3Bradford Park Avenue
    Luton Town2-1Newport County
    Notts County1-2Southport
    Port Vale2-0Stockport County
    Rochdale2-3Torquay United
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Dundee1-3Celtic
    Motherwell3-2Dundee United
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Clyde1-2Heart of Midlothian
    Rangers4-0Aberdeen
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Kilmarnock0-1Dunfermline Athletic
    St Johnstone2-0Partick Thistle
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Hibernian3-0Morton
    St Mirren2-3Falkirk
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Cowdenbeath3-2Berwick Rangers
    Third Lanark5-1Hamilton Academical
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Raith Rovers3-0Queen's Park
    Stirling Albion4-1Arbroath
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Albion Rovers2-1Stranraer
    Queen of the South2-3Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Dumbarton4-1Alloa Athletic
    East Stirlingshire6-2East Fife
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    Forfar Athletic1-3Ayr United
    Stenhousemuir1-0Brechin City