» Results on Saturday 27th August 1966

August 1966

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1234567
8910111213 14
151617 181920 21
22 23 24 2526 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 27th August 1966
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal1-0Aston Villa
    Blackpool2-3Southampton
    Chelsea0-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Everton3-1Liverpool
    Leeds United3-1Manchester United
    Leicester City5-4West Ham United
    Manchester City1-0Sunderland
    Newcastle United0-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Sheffield United1-2Nottingham Forest
    Stoke City1-2Fulham
    West Bromwich Albion1-2Burnley
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-1Norwich City
    Blackburn Rovers2-1Crystal Palace
    Bolton Wanderers3-1Derby County
    Bristol City1-2Cardiff City
    Carlisle United2-1Huddersfield Town
    Hull City2-0Bury
    Ipswich Town3-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Millwall0-0Charlton Athletic
    Northampton Town3-1Rotherham United
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Preston North End
    Portsmouth0-2Coventry City
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Bournemouth2-1Oldham Athletic
    Doncaster Rovers2-1Torquay United
    Gillingham1-1Workington
    Grimsby Town3-1Walsall
    Leyton Orient3-1Scunthorpe United
    Mansfield Town0-0Peterborough United
    Middlesbrough1-2Bristol Rovers
    Reading1-1Brighton and Hove A
    Shrewsbury Town2-1Colchester United
    Swansea City0-1Oxford United
    Swindon Town4-0Darlington
    Watford1-0Queens Park Rangers
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Bradford City1-0Tranmere Rovers
    Brentford1-0Luton Town
    Chester City0-3Bradford Park Avenue
    Chesterfield3-1Lincoln City
    Exeter City0-1Southend United
    Halifax Town2-2Aldershot
    Hartlepool United2-1Wrexham
    Newport County2-0Barnsley
    Notts County0-0Port Vale
    Rochdale1-3Barrow
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Dundee1-1Dundee United
    St Johnstone0-3Aberdeen
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Hibernian3-2Rangers
    Stirling Albion0-0Kilmarnock
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Motherwell4-3Dunfermline Athletic
    Partick Thistle1-0Falkirk
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Celtic3-0Heart of Midlothian
    St Mirren0-1Clyde
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Ayr United2-0Berwick Rangers
    Cowdenbeath2-1Raith Rovers
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    East Fife0-1Morton
    Third Lanark1-1Arbroath
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Dumbarton1-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Queen of the South6-1Queen's Park
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Albion Rovers1-0Alloa Athletic
    Montrose2-0Hamilton Academical
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    East Stirlingshire1-1Stenhousemuir
    Forfar Athletic1-1Brechin City
    Stranraer1-0Clydebank