» Results on Saturday 24th September 1966

September 1966

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 89 10 11
12 13 14 1516 17 18
19 20 21 2223 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 24th September 1966
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Blackpool0-1Manchester City
    Leeds United1-1Everton
    Leicester City5-0Aston Villa
    Manchester United4-1Burnley
    Newcastle United1-1Fulham
    Sheffield Wednesday2-2Sheffield United
    Tottenham Hotspur2-1Nottingham Forest
    West Bromwich Albion0-1Stoke City
    West Ham United2-2Southampton
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City2-3Rotherham United
    Blackburn Rovers1-2Ipswich Town
    Bolton Wanderers0-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Carlisle United2-1Bristol City
    Charlton Athletic5-0Cardiff City
    Coventry City3-0Bury
    Derby County4-3Huddersfield Town
    Norwich City1-1Preston North End
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Crystal Palace
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Bournemouth1-0Leyton Orient
    Bristol Rovers2-1Oxford United
    Colchester United3-2Oldham Athletic
    Grimsby Town4-1Darlington
    Mansfield Town1-7Queens Park Rangers
    Peterborough United0-1Torquay United
    Reading2-1Swindon Town
    Shrewsbury Town4-3Scunthorpe United
    Swansea City1-1Gillingham
    Walsall2-1Brighton and Hove A
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue0-1Barrow
    Brentford1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Chester City3-1York City
    Hartlepool United3-1Exeter City
    Luton Town4-0Aldershot
    Newport County3-0Southend United
    Notts County2-1Lincoln City
    Port Vale1-1Crewe Alexandra
    Rochdale1-0Stockport County
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-0Falkirk
    Ayr United0-7Dundee United
    Hibernian7-0Partick Thistle
    St Johnstone3-3Dunfermline Athletic
    St Mirren0-5Motherwell
    Stirling Albion0-3Heart of Midlothian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath1-1Albion Rovers
    Brechin City0-0Dumbarton
    Cowdenbeath1-2Queen's Park
    East Fife2-1Berwick Rangers
    East Stirlingshire1-2Raith Rovers
    Hamilton Academical3-0Forfar Athletic
    Stenhousemuir2-6Queen of the South
    Stranraer2-1Alloa Athletic
    Third Lanark1-1Morton
    European Cup Winners Cup First Round 1st Leg
    Rapid Vienna4-0Galatasaray