» Results on Saturday 8th October 1966

October 1966

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
34 5 67 8 9
10 11 12 1314 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 2728 29 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 8th October 1966
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-0Newcastle United
    Aston Villa3-0Leeds United
    Blackpool1-2Manchester United
    Chelsea1-3Burnley
    Leicester City3-0Nottingham Forest
    Liverpool2-2Fulham
    Manchester City1-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Sheffield Wednesday1-3Stoke City
    Southampton2-3Sheffield United
    Sunderland2-2West Bromwich Albion
    West Ham United2-3Everton
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackburn Rovers2-1Bury
    Bolton Wanderers4-2Preston North End
    Bristol City1-0Norwich City
    Cardiff City2-4Hull City
    Carlisle United2-1Coventry City
    Charlton Athletic2-0Rotherham United
    Crystal Palace5-1Northampton Town
    Derby County5-1Millwall
    Huddersfield Town1-1Plymouth Argyle
    Ipswich Town3-2Birmingham City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-1Portsmouth
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Leyton Orient
    Darlington1-2Bournemouth
    Grimsby Town1-0Oldham Athletic
    Mansfield Town1-1Oxford United
    Peterborough United3-0Workington
    Queens Park Rangers4-2Swansea City
    Reading2-3Colchester United
    Swindon Town2-2Shrewsbury Town
    Torquay United4-1Gillingham
    Walsall2-0Scunthorpe United
    Watford2-0Middlesbrough
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Barrow5-0Exeter City
    Bradford Park Avenue1-2Southend United
    Chester City1-3Wrexham
    Chesterfield3-0Brentford
    Crewe Alexandra1-0Bradford City
    Notts County3-0Aldershot
    Port Vale1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Rochdale1-1Barnsley
    Southport4-1Luton Town
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-0St Mirren
    Ayr United0-1Heart of Midlothian
    Clyde3-1Motherwell
    Dundee1-1Kilmarnock
    Dunfermline Athletic1-1Aberdeen
    Hibernian3-5Celtic
    Rangers5-0Falkirk
    St Johnstone3-5Partick Thistle
    Stirling Albion1-4Dundee United
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath2-1Queen of the South
    Brechin City4-1Alloa Athletic
    Clydebank3-5Albion Rovers
    East Fife2-1Cowdenbeath
    East Stirlingshire0-0Queen's Park
    Hamilton Academical4-2Dumbarton
    Morton1-0Raith Rovers
    Stenhousemuir1-3Montrose
    Stranraer3-1Forfar Athletic
    Third Lanark3-0Berwick Rangers