» Results on Saturday 22nd October 1966

October 1966

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
34 5 67 8 9
10 11 12 1314 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 2728 29 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 22nd October 1966
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-3West Bromwich Albion
    Aston Villa0-0Sheffield United
    Blackpool6-0Newcastle United
    Sheffield Wednesday1-1Fulham
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackburn Rovers0-0Norwich City
    Bolton Wanderers1-1Coventry City
    Carlisle United2-0Birmingham City
    Charlton Athletic4-0Bury
    Crystal Palace1-1Rotherham United
    Derby County5-1Preston North End
    Huddersfield Town2-0Millwall
    Ipswich Town5-4Hull City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-1Plymouth Argyle
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Brighton and Hove A0-0Workington
    Darlington1-1Gillingham
    Grimsby Town0-0Bristol Rovers
    Mansfield Town2-0Colchester United
    Peterborough United3-1Oldham Athletic
    Queens Park Rangers4-1Leyton Orient
    Reading0-0Middlesbrough
    Swindon Town4-0Swansea City
    Torquay United1-1Scunthorpe United
    Walsall2-0Oxford United
    Watford3-0Bournemouth
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Barrow0-0Tranmere Rovers
    Bradford Park Avenue1-1Aldershot
    Chester City0-0Luton Town
    Chesterfield1-0Hartlepool United
    Crewe Alexandra1-0Southend United
    Lincoln City1-1Exeter City
    Notts County0-3Barnsley
    Port Vale0-2Wrexham
    Rochdale1-3Brentford
    Southport1-0Newport County
    York City4-1Bradford City
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-2Aberdeen
    Clyde4-0Falkirk
    Dundee3-0Motherwell
    Dunfermline Athletic3-2Partick Thistle
    Hibernian2-2Dundee United
    St Johnstone3-2Heart of Midlothian
    Stirling Albion2-0St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath1-0Berwick Rangers
    Brechin City3-3Queen's Park
    Clydebank3-3Queen of the South
    East Stirlingshire2-4Forfar Athletic
    Hamilton Academical1-0Cowdenbeath
    Morton2-1Albion Rovers
    Raith Rovers3-1Alloa Athletic
    Stenhousemuir2-3East Fife
    Stranraer2-1Dumbarton
    Third Lanark7-4Montrose
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 7
    France2-1Poland
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 8
    Northern Ireland0-2England
    Wales1-1Scotland