» Results on Saturday 26th November 1966

November 1966

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 1011 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 242526 27
28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 26th November 1966
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Burnley4-2Aston Villa
    Fulham4-1Manchester City
    Leeds United2-1West Ham United
    Manchester United5-0Sunderland
    Newcastle United3-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Nottingham Forest2-1Arsenal
    Sheffield United0-1Leicester City
    Stoke City1-1Chelsea
    Tottenham Hotspur5-3Southampton
    West Bromwich Albion2-1Liverpool
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City3-1Crystal Palace
    Bury2-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Coventry City3-2Cardiff City
    Hull City2-2Charlton Athletic
    Millwall2-1Carlisle United
    Northampton Town2-1Blackburn Rovers
    Norwich City0-0Huddersfield Town
    Plymouth Argyle2-0Bolton Wanderers
    Portsmouth0-3Derby County
    Preston North End2-0Ipswich Town
    Rotherham United3-3Bristol City
    English FA Cup First Round
    Aldershot2-1Torquay United
    Ashford Town4-1Cambridge City
    Bath City1-0Sutton United
    Bishop Auckland1-1Blyth Spartans
    Bournemouth3-0Welton Rovers
    Bradford City1-2Port Vale
    Bradford Park Avenue3-2Witton Albion
    Brentford1-0Chelmsford City
    Chester City2-5Middlesbrough
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Grimsby Town
    Darlington0-0Stockport County
    Enfield6-0Chesham United
    Exeter City1-1Luton Town
    Folkestone2-2Swansea City
    Gainsborough Trinity0-1Colchester United
    Grantham Town2-1Wimbledon
    Halifax Town2-2Doncaster Rovers
    Horsham0-3Swindon Town
    Leyton Orient2-1Lowestoft Town
    Lincoln City3-4Scunthorpe United
    Mansfield Town4-1Bangor City
    Newport County1-2Brighton and Hove A
    Oldham Athletic3-1Notts County
    Oxford City2-2Bristol Rovers
    Peterborough United4-1Hereford United
    Queens Park Rangers3-2Poole Town
    Shrewsbury Town5-2Hartlepool United
    South Shields (old)1-4Workington
    Tranmere Rovers1-1Wigan Athletic
    Walsall2-0St Neots Town
    Watford1-0Southend United
    Wealdstone0-2Nuneaton Borough
    Wycombe Wanderers1-1Bedford Town (old)
    Yeovil Town1-3Oxford United
    York City0-0Morecambe
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United0-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Celtic3-0Heart of Midlothian
    Dundee United1-3Aberdeen
    Motherwell6-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Partick Thistle1-0Falkirk
    St Johnstone1-3Kilmarnock
    St Mirren1-3Clyde
    Stirling Albion2-3Dundee
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers2-3Berwick Rangers
    Brechin City5-1Stranraer
    East Fife3-1Third Lanark
    East Stirlingshire1-4Hamilton Academical
    Forfar Athletic2-3Alloa Athletic
    Queen of the South6-2Montrose
    Queen's Park1-2Raith Rovers
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 6
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 7