» Results on Saturday 26th August 1967

August 1967

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 45 6
7 89101112 13
141516 171819 20
21 22 23 2425 26 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 26th August 1967
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Chelsea1-1Fulham
    Coventry City2-2Sheffield United
    Liverpool6-0Newcastle United
    Manchester United1-1Leicester City
    Nottingham Forest2-0Arsenal
    Sheffield Wednesday2-1Burnley
    Southampton4-0West Bromwich Albion
    Stoke City3-0Manchester City
    Sunderland1-0Everton
    Tottenham Hotspur5-1West Ham United
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-0Leeds United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Aston Villa3-1Rotherham United
    Blackburn Rovers2-0Hull City
    Blackpool1-4Millwall
    Bolton Wanderers1-1Cardiff City
    Carlisle United2-2Middlesbrough
    Charlton Athletic0-0Preston North End
    Crystal Palace1-0Derby County
    Huddersfield Town2-3Birmingham City
    Ipswich Town5-0Bristol City
    Plymouth Argyle1-2Portsmouth
    Queens Park Rangers2-0Norwich City
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Barrow1-1Bournemouth
    Brighton and Hove A3-0Shrewsbury Town
    Bristol Rovers1-1Colchester United
    Leyton Orient0-2Torquay United
    Northampton Town3-0Grimsby Town
    Oldham Athletic0-2Peterborough United
    Oxford United5-4Bury
    Southport2-0Watford
    Walsall3-0Gillingham
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot1-1Halifax Town
    Bradford Park Avenue0-1Hartlepool United
    Brentford3-1Newport County
    Chester City1-1Port Vale
    Chesterfield4-0Notts County
    Darlington2-2Bradford City
    Doncaster Rovers1-2Swansea City
    Exeter City1-4Crewe Alexandra
    Luton Town2-0Barnsley
    Rochdale3-2York City
    Workington2-4Lincoln City
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Airdrieonians (old)2-1Partick Thistle
    Dunfermline Athletic1-3Kilmarnock
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Dundee United0-1Celtic
    Rangers3-0Aberdeen
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Clyde2-1Motherwell
    Hibernian2-4Dundee
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    St Johnstone3-2Heart of Midlothian
    Stirling Albion1-1Falkirk
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Ayr United1-0Stranraer
    Berwick Rangers1-3St Mirren
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Hamilton Academical3-1Montrose
    Queen's Park1-0Cowdenbeath
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Dumbarton1-1Raith Rovers
    Morton3-2Queen of the South
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Arbroath1-1Alloa Athletic
    East Fife1-0Albion Rovers
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    Brechin City2-1Forfar Athletic
    East Stirlingshire3-3Stenhousemuir