» Results on Saturday 24th August 1968

August 1968

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
123 4
567 8910 11
1213 14 1516 17 18
19 20 21 2223 24 25
26 27 28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 24th August 1968
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Coventry City1-2West Ham United
    Ipswich Town1-2Arsenal
    Liverpool4-1Sunderland
    Manchester United0-4Chelsea
    Newcastle United0-0Everton
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Manchester City
    Southampton2-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Stoke City1-0Leicester City
    Tottenham Hotspur1-2Sheffield Wednesday
    West Bromwich Albion3-2Burnley
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Birmingham City5-2Portsmouth
    Blackburn Rovers2-0Aston Villa
    Blackpool2-2Bristol City
    Bury2-1Crystal Palace
    Cardiff City1-0Preston North End
    Charlton Athletic2-1Norwich City
    Fulham0-2Bolton Wanderers
    Huddersfield Town2-0Derby County
    Middlesbrough1-0Carlisle United
    Oxford United1-1Hull City
    Sheffield United1-0Millwall
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Barnsley0-1Gillingham
    Brighton and Hove A6-0Oldham Athletic
    Bristol Rovers3-2Bournemouth
    Hartlepool United0-0Swindon Town
    Leyton Orient1-0Mansfield Town
    Luton Town3-1Rotherham United
    Plymouth Argyle3-1Reading
    Shrewsbury Town1-1Crewe Alexandra
    Torquay United3-1Barrow
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot0-2Halifax Town
    Bradford Park Avenue1-1Notts County
    Brentford3-1Port Vale
    Chester City5-1Colchester United
    Chesterfield1-1York City
    Grimsby Town1-2Swansea City
    Lincoln City1-0Newport County
    Peterborough United2-2Bradford City
    Rochdale1-1Exeter City
    Workington0-0Wrexham
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Raith Rovers4-2Falkirk
    St Johnstone2-2Hibernian
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Heart of Midlothian0-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Kilmarnock2-2Dundee
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Aberdeen0-2Clyde
    Dundee United2-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Celtic1-0Rangers
    Partick Thistle2-0Morton
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Cowdenbeath0-2Ayr United
    Stirling Albion1-0Arbroath
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Clydebank1-3East Fife
    Queen of the South2-0Berwick Rangers
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Motherwell0-0Hamilton Academical
    St Mirren1-0Montrose
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Albion Rovers5-0Dumbarton
    Forfar Athletic0-2Queen's Park
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    East Stirlingshire2-2Alloa Athletic
    Stenhousemuir1-0Brechin City