» Results on Saturday 31st August 1968

August 1968

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
123 4
567 8910 11
1213 14 1516 17 18
19 20 21 2223 24 25
26 27 28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 31st August 1968
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-1Queens Park Rangers
    Burnley1-1Coventry City
    Chelsea2-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Everton2-1Nottingham Forest
    Leeds United1-0Liverpool
    Leicester City3-1Southampton
    Manchester City1-1Ipswich Town
    Sheffield Wednesday5-4Manchester United
    Sunderland1-1Newcastle United
    West Ham United4-0West Bromwich Albion
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Stoke City
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Aston Villa0-1Blackpool
    Bolton Wanderers4-2Sheffield United
    Bristol City1-0Blackburn Rovers
    Carlisle United0-0Huddersfield Town
    Crystal Palace3-3Charlton Athletic
    Derby County2-0Oxford United
    Hull City3-0Middlesbrough
    Millwall2-0Fulham
    Norwich City2-2Bury
    Portsmouth1-3Cardiff City
    Preston North End4-1Birmingham City
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Barrow1-1Brighton and Hove A
    Bournemouth2-0Shrewsbury Town
    Crewe Alexandra6-1Bristol Rovers
    Gillingham1-3Luton Town
    Mansfield Town1-1Tranmere Rovers
    Oldham Athletic3-1Torquay United
    Rotherham United0-0Barnsley
    Swindon Town3-0Plymouth Argyle
    Walsall0-1Northampton Town
    Watford0-1Stockport County
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Bradford City2-1Chesterfield
    Colchester United1-2Doncaster Rovers
    Darlington5-0Lincoln City
    Exeter City2-2Brentford
    Halifax Town3-0Bradford Park Avenue
    Newport County4-1Southend United
    Notts County0-2Aldershot
    Port Vale1-1Rochdale
    Swansea City0-0Workington
    Wrexham2-0Grimsby Town
    York City2-1Peterborough United
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Falkirk0-2Hibernian
    Raith Rovers2-1St Johnstone
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Airdrieonians (old)0-3Dundee
    Heart of Midlothian0-0Kilmarnock
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Clyde3-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Dundee United1-0Aberdeen
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Morton0-5Rangers
    Partick Thistle1-6Celtic
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Ayr United3-1Arbroath
    Cowdenbeath3-6Stirling Albion
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Berwick Rangers1-4East Fife
    Clydebank1-1Queen of the South
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Hamilton Academical2-0Montrose
    St Mirren2-0Motherwell
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Forfar Athletic2-2Albion Rovers
    Queen's Park1-0Dumbarton
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    Alloa Athletic0-1Stranraer
    Brechin City3-0East Stirlingshire