» Results on Wednesday 13th August 1969

August 1969

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3
456 7 89 10
11 12 13 1415 16 17
18 19 20 21 2223 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Wednesday 13th August 1969
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Crystal Palace2-0Sunderland
    Leeds United0-0Arsenal
    Manchester United0-2Everton
    Newcastle United3-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Tottenham Hotspur4-0Burnley
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-1Southampton
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Cardiff City2-2Swindon Town
    Hull City1-0Norwich City
    English League Cup First Round
    Aldershot0-1Gillingham
    Barnsley0-1Halifax Town
    Bolton Wanderers6-3Rochdale
    Bournemouth3-0Bristol Rovers
    Bradford City1-1Chesterfield
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Portsmouth
    Chester City1-2Aston Villa
    Colchester United1-1Reading
    Crewe Alexandra0-0Wrexham
    Darlington3-0York City
    Exeter City1-1Bristol City
    Grimsby Town0-2Doncaster Rovers
    Leyton Orient0-0Fulham
    Mansfield Town3-1Notts County
    Oxford United2-0Northampton Town
    Peterborough United1-1Luton Town
    Plymouth Argyle2-2Torquay United
    Port Vale0-1Tranmere Rovers
    Preston North End0-1Bury
    Shrewsbury Town1-0Walsall
    Southport5-1Oldham Athletic
    Stockport County0-2Blackburn Rovers
    Watford2-1Lincoln City
    Workington0-0Barrow
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Airdrieonians (old)3-1Raith Rovers
    Rangers2-1Celtic
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Clyde0-0Aberdeen
    Dunfermline Athletic3-1Hibernian
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Dundee4-0Partick Thistle
    Kilmarnock2-3St Johnstone
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Heart of Midlothian0-0St Mirren
    Morton4-1Dundee United
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    East Fife1-1Albion Rovers
    Montrose1-4Motherwell
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    East Stirlingshire0-1Ayr United
    Queen's Park1-4Queen of the South
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Dumbarton2-3Cowdenbeath
    Stranraer1-1Clydebank
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Forfar Athletic2-1Arbroath
    Stirling Albion2-3Falkirk
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    Hamilton Academical1-2Brechin City