» Results on Saturday 18th October 1969

October 1969

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 910 11 12
13 14 15 16 1718 19
20 21 22 2324 25 26
2728 29 3031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 18th October 1969
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Burnley4-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Chelsea2-0West Bromwich Albion
    Crystal Palace1-1Leeds United
    Derby County0-1Manchester City
    Everton6-2Stoke City
    Ipswich Town2-2Liverpool
    Manchester United1-1Nottingham Forest
    Southampton0-0Coventry City
    Sunderland1-1Arsenal
    Tottenham Hotspur2-1Newcastle United
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-0West Ham United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Aston Villa0-0Birmingham City
    Bolton Wanderers1-1Oxford United
    Cardiff City0-1Norwich City
    Carlisle United3-2Queens Park Rangers
    Charlton Athletic0-0Blackburn Rovers
    Huddersfield Town0-0Middlesbrough
    Leicester City2-0Bristol City
    Preston North End1-1Millwall
    Sheffield United2-3Blackpool
    Swindon Town1-0Hull City
    Watford4-0Portsmouth
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Barnsley1-1Southport
    Barrow1-1Gillingham
    Bradford City1-0Plymouth Argyle
    Brighton and Hove A1-2Luton Town
    Bristol Rovers2-1Bury
    Leyton Orient2-0Doncaster Rovers
    Mansfield Town2-1Reading
    Rochdale4-0Tranmere Rovers
    Rotherham United0-0Fulham
    Stockport County1-1Shrewsbury Town
    Torquay United0-1Halifax Town
    Walsall2-1Bournemouth
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot5-2Northampton Town
    Brentford1-1Oldham Athletic
    Chester City1-2Chesterfield
    Crewe Alexandra1-0Workington
    Darlington2-1Wrexham
    Grimsby Town0-0Peterborough United
    Hartlepool United5-2Bradford Park Avenue
    Lincoln City1-2Scunthorpe United
    Notts County4-1Newport County
    Port Vale0-0Swansea City
    Southend United1-1Exeter City
    York City4-2Colchester United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United0-0Heart of Midlothian
    Dundee3-0Clyde
    Dunfermline Athletic2-1Kilmarnock
    Partick Thistle1-1Raith Rovers
    St Johnstone4-0Morton
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Dumbarton0-3Arbroath
    East Fife1-1Stranraer
    East Stirlingshire3-3Brechin City
    Forfar Athletic3-1Clydebank
    Montrose1-1Falkirk
    Queen of the South3-3Alloa Athletic
    Queen's Park2-2Cowdenbeath
    Stenhousemuir3-1Hamilton Academical
    Stirling Albion3-3Berwick Rangers
    World Cup Asia-Oceania First Qualifying Round Group 1
    South Korea2-0Japan