» Results on Saturday 1st November 1969

November 1969

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 678 9
10 11 12 131415 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 1st November 1969
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Burnley0-1Newcastle United
    Chelsea1-0Coventry City
    Crystal Palace1-5Arsenal
    Derby County4-0Liverpool
    Everton1-0Nottingham Forest
    Ipswich Town1-1Manchester City
    Manchester United1-1Stoke City
    Southampton1-1West Ham United
    Sunderland0-0Leeds United
    Tottenham Hotspur1-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-0West Bromwich Albion
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Aston Villa1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Bolton Wanderers3-1Bristol City
    Cardiff City6-0Hull City
    Carlisle United3-3Portsmouth
    Charlton Athletic0-2Blackpool
    Huddersfield Town0-0Millwall
    Leicester City2-1Oxford United
    Preston North End0-1Middlesbrough
    Sheffield United4-0Blackburn Rovers
    Swindon Town2-0Norwich City
    Watford2-3Birmingham City
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Barnsley2-0Halifax Town
    Barrow1-1Plymouth Argyle
    Bradford City1-0Gillingham
    Brighton and Hove A2-1Fulham
    Bristol Rovers1-3Shrewsbury Town
    Leyton Orient3-0Bournemouth
    Mansfield Town1-2Tranmere Rovers
    Rochdale3-2Reading
    Rotherham United1-1Luton Town
    Stockport County1-0Bury
    Torquay United0-0Southport
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot1-1Colchester United
    Brentford5-2Peterborough United
    Chester City2-0Exeter City
    Crewe Alexandra0-2Scunthorpe United
    Darlington1-1Bradford Park Avenue
    Grimsby Town4-1Oldham Athletic
    Hartlepool United1-3Wrexham
    Lincoln City1-1Workington
    Notts County0-1Swansea City
    Port Vale3-1Newport County
    Southend United0-0Chesterfield
    York City1-1Northampton Town
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United2-4Celtic
    Clyde2-3Kilmarnock
    Dundee United1-0Partick Thistle
    Dunfermline Athletic2-1Aberdeen
    Heart of Midlothian3-2Raith Rovers
    Morton3-3Airdrieonians (old)
    Motherwell3-0St Mirren
    Rangers3-1Dundee
    St Johnstone1-0Hibernian
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers0-0Dumbarton
    Alloa Athletic1-3Cowdenbeath
    Berwick Rangers4-1East Stirlingshire
    Brechin City1-0Stranraer
    Clydebank2-1Hamilton Academical
    East Fife3-1Stirling Albion
    Falkirk3-1Queen's Park
    Forfar Athletic3-3Stenhousemuir
    Queen of the South4-1Montrose
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group 5
    France3-0Sweden