» Results on Saturday 17th October 1970

October 1970

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
56 7 89 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 2223 24 25
2627 28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 17th October 1970
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal4-0Everton
    Blackpool2-2Huddersfield Town
    Coventry City2-0Nottingham Forest
    Crystal Palace3-0West Bromwich Albion
    Derby County1-2Chelsea
    Ipswich Town2-0Stoke City
    Leeds United2-2Manchester United
    Liverpool2-0Burnley
    Manchester City1-1Southampton
    West Ham United2-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-2Newcastle United
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackburn Rovers2-3Watford
    Cardiff City2-2Leicester City
    Carlisle United1-0Middlesbrough
    Charlton Athletic2-3Sheffield Wednesday
    Luton Town2-0Bolton Wanderers
    Oxford United2-3Millwall
    Portsmouth0-2Norwich City
    Queens Park Rangers5-2Birmingham City
    Sheffield United3-1Leyton Orient
    Sunderland1-0Bristol City
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Aston Villa0-0Chesterfield
    Bradford City0-0Walsall
    Bristol Rovers2-2Rochdale
    Bury1-2Wrexham
    Fulham1-1Barnsley
    Halifax Town1-0Preston North End
    Mansfield Town2-1Doncaster Rovers
    Port Vale4-0Swansea City
    Reading3-2Gillingham
    Rotherham United1-1Shrewsbury Town
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Bournemouth1-1Aldershot
    Chester City1-2Brentford
    Crewe Alexandra1-0Workington
    Darlington3-1Barrow
    Hartlepool United1-2Colchester United
    Lincoln City0-1Cambridge United
    Northampton Town1-0Newport County
    Notts County2-1York City
    Oldham Athletic1-0Grimsby Town
    Peterborough United5-1Stockport County
    Scunthorpe United3-0Exeter City
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-3Celtic
    Clyde1-3Cowdenbeath
    Dundee1-0Heart of Midlothian
    Dunfermline Athletic0-1Motherwell
    Hibernian4-0Ayr United
    Kilmarnock2-1Dundee United
    Morton0-0Falkirk
    Rangers0-2Aberdeen
    St Johnstone2-0St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Arbroath3-1Stranraer
    Berwick Rangers1-2Albion Rovers
    Brechin City1-0Partick Thistle
    Dumbarton2-0Raith Rovers
    East Fife2-0Clydebank
    East Stirlingshire1-1Alloa Athletic
    Queen of the South2-0Forfar Athletic
    Stenhousemuir0-1Queen's Park
    Stirling Albion0-1Montrose
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 8
    West Germany1-1Turkey