» Results on Saturday 13th January 1973

January 1973

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 23 45 6 7
8910111213 14
15 16 17 1819 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 13th January 1973
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Brentford1-1Rotherham United
    Bristol Rovers2-0Tranmere Rovers
    Chesterfield1-0Swansea City
    Halifax Town0-3Oldham Athletic
    Walsall0-2Blackburn Rovers
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot3-1Darlington
    Gillingham2-0Hartlepool United
    Lincoln City2-2Exeter City
    Mansfield Town1-1Hereford United
    Torquay United0-0Barnsley
    Workington3-0Northampton Town
    English FA Cup Third Round
    Arsenal2-2Leicester City
    Bradford City2-1Blackpool
    Brighton and Hove A0-2Chelsea
    Burnley0-0Liverpool
    Carlisle United2-2Huddersfield Town
    Charlton Athletic1-1Bolton Wanderers
    Chelmsford City1-3Ipswich Town
    Crystal Palace2-0Southampton
    Everton3-2Aston Villa
    Grimsby Town0-0Preston North End
    Leyton Orient1-4Coventry City
    Luton Town2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Manchester City3-2Stoke City
    Margate0-6Tottenham Hotspur
    Millwall3-0Newport County
    Newcastle United2-0Bournemouth
    Norwich City1-1Leeds United
    Notts County1-1Sunderland
    Peterborough United0-1Derby County
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Middlesbrough
    Port Vale0-1West Ham United
    Portsmouth1-1Bristol City
    Queens Park Rangers0-0Barnet
    Scunthorpe United2-3Cardiff City
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Fulham
    Stockport County0-0Hull City
    Swindon Town2-0Birmingham City
    Watford0-1Sheffield United
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Nottingham Forest
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-0Manchester United
    York City0-1Oxford United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United2-0Arbroath
    Celtic2-1Dundee
    Dundee United1-0Hibernian
    East Fife3-0Kilmarnock
    Falkirk2-4Rangers
    Motherwell1-1St Johnstone
    Partick Thistle2-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Albion Rovers0-3Clyde
    Clydebank0-4Dunfermline Athletic
    Cowdenbeath1-1Stirling Albion
    Scottish FA Cup Second Round
    Alloa Athletic0-2Berwick Rangers
    Brechin City0-0East Stirlingshire
    Brora Rangers0-4Hamilton Academical
    Inverness Thistle2-1Queen's Park
    Livingston2-2Elgin City
    Stenhousemuir0-0Raith Rovers
    Vale of Leithen0-3Montrose
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Round Group 2
    Italy0-0Turkey