» Results on Saturday 22nd September 1973

September 1973

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 67 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 2728 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 22nd September 1973
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal2-1Stoke City
    Coventry City2-2Newcastle United
    Derby County6-2Southampton
    Ipswich Town3-2Burnley
    Leeds United0-0Manchester United
    Liverpool3-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Manchester City3-2Chelsea
    Queens Park Rangers2-2Birmingham City
    Sheffield United1-0Norwich City
    West Ham United1-1Leicester City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Everton
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Aston Villa2-2Leyton Orient
    Bristol City2-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Carlisle United2-1Oxford United
    Crystal Palace3-3Cardiff City
    Fulham1-0Bolton Wanderers
    Hull City0-0West Bromwich Albion
    Nottingham Forest1-1Preston North End
    Portsmouth1-2Notts County
    Sunderland0-1Luton Town
    Swindon Town1-3Millwall
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Aldershot2-2Shrewsbury Town
    Blackburn Rovers0-2Bristol Rovers
    Bournemouth2-1Tranmere Rovers
    Cambridge United1-1Oldham Athletic
    Charlton Athletic3-3Chesterfield
    Grimsby Town0-0Brighton and Hove A
    Halifax Town1-1Hereford United
    Plymouth Argyle2-1Walsall
    Port Vale0-0Southend United
    Watford1-1York City
    Wrexham0-0Huddersfield Town
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Barnsley4-0Stockport County
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Mansfield Town
    Darlington1-2Chester City
    Doncaster Rovers5-2Workington
    Exeter City0-1Reading
    Hartlepool United2-1Gillingham
    Lincoln City0-1Bradford City
    Newport County1-0Rotherham United
    Peterborough United1-1Torquay United
    Swansea City2-0Colchester United
    Scottish Division One (old) Table »
    Ayr United2-2Clyde
    East Fife1-2St Johnstone
    Heart of Midlothian2-2Dundee
    Partick Thistle1-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish Division Two (old) Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)4-0Queen's Park
    Alloa Athletic1-0Stirling Albion
    Berwick Rangers2-2Brechin City
    Clydebank1-1Raith Rovers
    Montrose3-1Albion Rovers
    Queen of the South3-2Forfar Athletic
    St Mirren4-1Stenhousemuir
    European Cup Winners Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Beroe Stara Zagora4-1Fola Esch(11-1)