» Results on Wednesday 2nd October 1974

October 1974

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 1011 12 13
14 15 16 1718 19 20
21 22 23 2425 26 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Wednesday 2nd October 1974
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Aston Villa3-0Nottingham Forest
    Sheffield Wednesday0-2Sunderland
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Aldershot3-1Halifax Town
    Blackburn Rovers4-1Gillingham
    Bournemouth0-2Wrexham
    Chesterfield0-2Swindon Town
    Peterborough United1-0Southend United
    Watford1-1Hereford United
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Chester City3-0Doncaster Rovers
    Crewe Alexandra0-1Torquay United
    Exeter City1-0Bradford City
    English Texaco Cup Quarter-Final 2nd Leg
    Ayr United0-0Birmingham City(0-3)
    Newcastle United3-2Aberdeen(4-3)
    European Champions Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Anderlecht3-1Slovan Bratislava(5-5)
    (Anderlecht won on away goals)
    Ararat Yerevan4-2Viking Stavanger(6-2)
    Barcelona5-0VOEST Linz(5-0)
    Coleraine1-4Feyenoord(1-11)
    FC Zurich2-1Leeds United(3-5)
    Fenerbahce2-0Jeunesse Esch(5-2)
    HJK Helsinki4-1Valletta(4-2)
    Olympiakos2-0Celtic(3-1)
    Ruch Chorzow2-1Hvidovre(2-1)
    Sporting Lisbon1-1Saint-Etienne(1-3)
    Ujpest Dozsa4-1Levski Spartak Sofia(7-1)
    UEFA Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Ajax0-0Stoke City(1-1)
    (Ajax won on away goals)
    Aris Salonika1-0Rapid Vienna(2-3)
    Atletico Madrid4-0KB Copenhagen(6-3)
    Banik Ostrava4-0Real Sociedad(5-0)
    Bohemians0-1SV Hamburg(0-4)
    Borussia Monch'bach3-0Wacker Innsbruck(4-2)
    Dinamo Bucharest3-0Boluspor(4-0)
    Dinamo Moscow2-1Osters(4-4)
    (Dinamo Moscow won on away goals)
    Djurgardens5-0IK Start(7-1)
    Dundee2-4RWD Molenbeek(2-5)
    Dynamo Dresden0-0Randers(1-1)
    (Dynamo Dresden won on away goals)
    FC Differdange 031-4Lyon(1-11)
    FC Twente Enschede1-1Ipswich Town(3-3)
    (FC Twente Enschede won on away goals)
    Hibernian9-1Rosenborg(12-3)
    Inter Milan3-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo(3-0)
    Juventus3-0Vorwaerts (Frank/Od)(4-2)
    KPV Kokkola1-4FC Cologne(2-9)
    Legia Warsaw0-1Nantes(2-3)
    Raba Gyor ETO3-1Lokomotiv Plovdivaet (4-4)
    (Raba Gyor ETO won on penalties)
    Real Zaragoza4-0Vitoria Setubal(5-1)
    Royal Antwerp FC1-0Sturm Graz(2-2)
    (Royal Antwerp FC won on away goals)
    Servette1-2Derby County(2-6)
    Steagul Rosu Brasov3-0Besiktas(3-2)
    Velez Mostar2-0Spartak Moscow(3-3)
    (Velez Mostar won on away goals)
    Videoton FC Fehervar1-1Napoli(1-3)
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-1FC Porto(4-5)
    European Cup Winners Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Ards1-4PSV Eindhoven(1-14)
    Austria Vienna4-1Zulte-Waregem(5-3)
    Bologna2-1Gwardia Warsawaet (3-3)
    (Gwardia Warsaw won on penalties)
    Cardiff City1-4Ferencvaros(1-6)
    Carl Zeiss Jena1-0Slavia Pragueaet (1-1)
    (Carl Zeiss Jena won on penalties)
    CSKA Sofia0-1Dinamo Kiev(0-2)
    Finn Harps0-0Bursaspor(2-4)
    Jiul Petrosani2-0Dundee United(2-3)
    Monaco2-2Eintracht Frankfurt(2-5)
    Red Star Belgrade2-0PAOK Salonika(2-1)
    Sion1-0Malmoaet (1-1)
    (Malmo won on penalties)
    Vanlose1-4Benfica(1-8)