» Results on Wednesday 17th September 1980

September 1980

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3 45 6 7
89 10 1112 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Wednesday 17th September 1980
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Exeter City1-0Fulham
    Reading1-1Plymouth Argyle
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Bradford City3-1Northampton Town
    Hereford United3-0Rochdale
    Lincoln City0-1Aldershot
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United2-1Hamilton Academical
    Dumbarton2-0Berwick Rangers
    Falkirk2-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Hibernian2-2East Stirlingshire
    Motherwell3-2Dundee
    St Johnstone1-1Clydebank
    Stirling Albion0-2Raith Rovers
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Alloa Athletic3-1Stranraer
    Arbroath1-4Queen's Park
    Brechin City1-1Forfar Athletic
    Cowdenbeath2-1Montrose
    East Fife1-1Albion Rovers
    Queen of the South1-1Livingston
    Asian Cup Group 1
    China6-0Bangladesh(n)
    Asian Cup Group 2
    Qatar2-1United Arab Emirates(n)
    European Champions Cup First Round 1st Leg
    Aberdeen1-0Austria Vienna
    Club Brugge0-1Basel
    CSKA Sofia1-0Nottingham Forest
    Dinamo Tirana0-2Ajax
    Dynamo Berlin3-0Apoel Nicosia
    Halmstads0-0Esbjerg
    IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-1Banik Ostrava
    Inter Milan2-0Universitata Craiova
    Jeunesse Esch0-5Spartak Moscow
    Limerick1-2Real Madrid
    Linfield0-1Nantes
    Olympiakos2-4Bayern Munich
    OPS Oulu1-1Liverpool
    Sporting Lisbon0-2Honved
    Trabzonspor2-1Szombierki Bytom
    Viking Stavanger2-3Red Star Belgrade
    UEFA Cup First Round 1st Leg
    Arges Darcia Pitesti0-0FC Utrecht
    AZ Alkmaar6-0FC Differdange 03
    Ballymena United2-1Vorwaerts (Frank/Od)
    Bohemians Prague3-1Sporting Gijon
    Dinamo Kiev1-1Levski Spartak Sofia
    Dynamo Dresden1-0Napredak Krusevac
    Elfsborg1-2St Mirren
    FC Porto1-0Dundalk
    FC Twente Enschede5-1IFK Gothenburg
    Fenerbahce0-1Beroe Stara Zagora
    Grasshoppers3-1KB Copenhagen
    Ipswich Town5-1Aris Salonika
    Juventus4-0Panathinaikos
    Kaiserslautern1-0Anderlecht
    KuPS Kuopio0-7Saint-Etienne
    LASK Linz1-2Radnicki Nis
    Lokeren1-1Dinamo Moscow
    Magdeburg2-1Moss
    Manchester United1-1Widzew Lodz
    PSV Eindhoven3-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    RWD Molenbeek1-2Torino
    Shakhtar Donetsk1-0Eintracht Frankfurt
    Slask Wroclaw0-0Dundee United
    Sochaux2-0Servette
    Standard Liege1-1Steaua Bucharest
    SV Hamburg4-2Sarajevo
    Vasas Budapest0-2Boavista
    VfB Stuttgart6-0Pezoporikos Larnaca
    Zbrojovka Brno3-1VOEST Linz
    European Cup Winners Cup First Round 1st Leg
    Castilla3-1West Ham United
    Celtic2-1Timisoara
    Dinamo Zagreb0-0Benfica
    Fortuna Dusseldorf5-0Salzburg
    Hibernians1-0Waterford United
    Hvidovre1-0Fram Reykjavik
    Ilves Tampere1-3Feyenoord
    Kastoria0-0Dinamo Tbilisi
    Malmo1-0Partizani Tirana
    Omonia Nicosia1-3Waterschei
    Roma3-0Carl Zeiss Jena
    Sion1-1FK Haugesund
    Valencia2-0Monaco