» Results on Saturday 24th January 1981

January 1981

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
56 7 89 10 11
12 13 14 1516 17 18
19 20 21 2223 24 25
2627 28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 24th January 1981
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Bolton Wanderers3-1Derby County
    Cambridge United0-2Sheffield Wednesday
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Brentford4-0Walsall
    Chester City0-1Millwall
    Gillingham1-0Chesterfield
    Huddersfield Town1-0Rotherham United
    Plymouth Argyle3-0Oxford United
    Portsmouth3-3Blackpool
    Swindon Town3-1Reading
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot0-1Wigan Athletic
    Bournemouth1-1Torquay United
    Darlington2-1Bury
    Doncaster Rovers1-2Hartlepool United
    Halifax Town2-0Stockport County
    Lincoln City2-1Crewe Alexandra
    Mansfield Town5-0Port Vale
    Rochdale3-1Tranmere Rovers
    York City1-2Hereford United
    English FA Cup Fourth Round
    Barnsley1-1Enfield
    Carlisle United1-1Bristol City
    Coventry City3-2Birmingham City
    Everton2-1Liverpool
    Fulham1-2Charlton Athletic
    Leicester City1-1Exeter City
    Manchester City6-0Norwich City
    Middlesbrough1-0West Bromwich Albion
    Newcastle United2-1Luton Town
    Nottingham Forest1-0Manchester United
    Notts County0-1Peterborough United
    Shrewsbury Town0-0Ipswich Town
    Southampton3-1Bristol Rovers
    Tottenham Hotspur2-0Hull City
    Watford1-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Wrexham2-1Wimbledon
    English Conference Table »
    AP Leamington1-0Bangor City
    Ebbsfleet United4-0Nuneaton Borough
    Frickley Athletic1-1Kettering Town
    Maidstone Utd (old)4-1Stafford Rangers
    Northwich Victoria1-0Altrincham
    Scarborough0-0Barrow
    Telford United2-0Boston United
    Weymouth1-1Bath City
    Worcester City4-1Wealdstone
    Yeovil Town1-2Barnet
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Albion Rovers2-4Forfar Athletic
    Livingston0-4Alloa Athletic
    Queen of the South1-0Queen's Park
    Stranraer0-3Montrose
    Scottish FA Cup Third Round
    Airdrieonians (old)0-5Rangers
    Arbroath1-1Cowdenbeath
    Berwick Rangers0-2Celtic
    Brechin City1-2Dundee United
    Buckie Thistle1-3Stirling Albion
    East Fife0-0Clydebank
    East Stirlingshire4-1Inverness Thistle
    Falkirk1-0Dundee
    Hamilton Academical0-3St Johnstone
    Hibernian1-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Kilmarnock2-1Ayr United
    Morton0-0Heart of Midlothian
    Partick Thistle2-2Clyde
    Raith Rovers1-2Aberdeen
    St Mirren0-2Dumbarton
    Stenhousemuir1-1Motherwell