» Results on Saturday 22nd August 1981

August 1981

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12
34 5678 9
10 1112 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 2021 22 23
24 2526 272829 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 22nd August 1981
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 1
    Blackpool0-0Burnley
    Carlisle United3-0Preston North End
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 2
    Bradford City3-0Rotherham United
    Hull City1-0Hartlepool United
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 3
    Norwich City3-0Notts County
    Peterborough United3-1Lincoln City
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 4
    Bury3-2Shrewsbury Town
    Chester City1-2Bolton Wanderers
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 5
    Bournemouth0-0Newport County
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 6
    Aldershot1-1Watford
    Reading2-0Oxford United
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 7
    Gillingham1-1Leyton Orient
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 8
    Doncaster Rovers0-2Grimsby Town
    English Conference Table »
    Altrincham1-2Trowbridge Town
    AP Leamington0-4Dagenham
    Bath City1-1Stafford Rangers
    Boston United1-1Barnet
    Dartford0-1Northwich Victoria
    Ebbsfleet United3-1Barrow
    Enfield1-2Worcester City
    Maidstone Utd (old)0-2Scarborough
    Runcorn Halton2-3Telford United
    Weymouth5-0Frickley Athletic
    Yeovil Town1-1Kettering Town
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    St Johnstone1-2Hibernian
    St Mirren1-5Celtic
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Raith Rovers1-1Dundee
    Rangers1-0Morton
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Heart of Midlothian2-3Airdrieonians (old)
    Kilmarnock0-3Aberdeen
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Dundee United2-1Ayr United
    Motherwell0-1Partick Thistle
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Brechin City1-2Queen of the South
    Dumbarton3-0Cowdenbeath
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Alloa Athletic0-2Forfar Athletic
    Stirling Albion0-0Falkirk
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    Clyde2-2Berwick Rangers
    Clydebank4-1Queen's Park
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Dunfermline Athletic2-3Hamilton Academical
    East Stirlingshire1-2Montrose
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    Arbroath4-0Albion Rovers
    Stenhousemuir2-3East Fife
    Stranraer1-2Livingston