» Results on Saturday 21st August 1982

August 1982

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2345678
91011 1213 14 15
16 17 18 192021 22
232425 262728 29
30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 21st August 1982
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 1
    Leyton Orient0-2Colchester United
    Southend United1-4Watford
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 2
    Chester City5-0Shrewsbury Town
    Tranmere Rovers1-1Chesterfield
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 3
    Crystal Palace0-3Millwall
    Wimbledon1-3Brentford
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 4
    Halifax Town3-0Hartlepool United
    Hull City0-0Bradford City
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 5
    Grimsby Town2-0Scunthorpe United
    Lincoln City3-1Sheffield United
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 6
    Mansfield Town1-3Norwich City
    Peterborough United5-2Northampton Town
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 7
    Aldershot3-3Reading
    Bournemouth3-0Oxford United
    English Football League Trophy First Round Group 8
    Bristol City1-4Newport County
    Torquay United3-2Exeter City
    English Charity Shield
    Liverpool1-0Tottenham Hotspur(n)
    English Conference Table »
    Barnet1-0Stafford Rangers
    Barrow0-3Enfield
    Dagenham1-1Altrincham
    Frickley Athletic1-2Weymouth
    Maidstone Utd (old)6-1Bangor City
    Northwich Victoria3-0Bath City
    Runcorn Halton3-1Worcester City
    Telford United0-2Scarborough
    Trowbridge Town0-2Nuneaton Borough
    Wealdstone0-0Boston United
    Yeovil Town2-1Kettering Town
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 1
    Arbroath0-3Celtic
    Dunfermline Athletic2-1Alloa Athletic
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 2
    Aberdeen3-0Dumbarton
    Morton4-1Dundee
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 3
    Clydebank1-4Rangers
    Hibernian1-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 4
    Dundee United5-1Raith Rovers
    Falkirk1-6St Johnstone
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 5
    Clyde1-7Heart of Midlothian
    Motherwell1-1Forfar Athletic
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 6
    Ayr United0-2Queen of the South
    Stirling Albion0-3St Mirren
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 7
    East Fife0-1East Stirlingshire
    Partick Thistle0-0Brechin City
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 8
    Berwick Rangers0-1Hamilton Academical
    Queen's Park0-2Kilmarnock
    Scottish League Cup Preliminary Round Group 9
    Albion Rovers0-0Stenhousemuir
    Livingston0-1Cowdenbeath
    Montrose1-0Stranraer