» Results on Wednesday 18th September 1985

September 1985

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 56 7 8
9 10 11 1213 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 2627 28 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Wednesday 18th September 1985
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Norwich City4-3Crystal Palace
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Exeter City2-0Scunthorpe United
    Hartlepool United2-1Northampton Town
    Mansfield Town1-1Leyton Orient
    Peterborough United2-0Torquay United
    English Full Members Cup Southern First Round Group 2
    Oxford United3-0Shrewsbury Town
    English Full Members Cup Southern First Round Group 3
    Stoke City3-0Coventry City
    English Super Cup First Round Group 2
    Manchester United2-4Everton
    English Conference Table »
    Boston United1-2Enfield
    Scarborough1-0Altrincham
    European Champions Cup First Round 1st Leg
    Bordeaux2-3Fenerbahce
    Dynamo Berlin0-2Austria Vienna
    FC Porto2-0Ajax
    Gornik Zabrze1-2Bayern Munich
    Honved2-0Shamrock Rovers
    IA Akranes1-3Aberdeen
    IFK Gothenburg3-2Trakia Plovdiv
    Jeunesse Esch0-5Juventus
    Kuusysi Lahti2-1Sarajevo
    Linfield2-2Servette
    Rabat Ajax0-5Omonia Nicosia
    Sparta Prague1-2Barcelona
    Vejle1-1Steaua Bucharest
    Verona3-1PAOK Salonika
    Zenit St Petersburg2-0Valerenga
    UEFA Cup First Round 1st Leg
    AEK Athens1-0Real Madrid
    Apoel Nicosia2-2Lokomotiv Sofia
    Athletic Bilbao4-1Besiktas
    Auxerre3-1AC Milan
    Bohemians2-5Dundee United
    Borussia Monch'bach1-1Lech Poznan
    Chernomorets Odessa2-1Werder Bremen
    Coleraine1-1Lokomotive Leipzig
    Dinamo Bucharest2-1FK Vardar Skopje
    Dinamo Tirana1-0Hamrun Spartans
    FC Cologne0-0Sporting Gijon
    Hajduk Split5-1Metz
    Inter Milan5-1St Gallen
    LASK Linz2-0Banik Ostrava
    Legia Warsaw3-0Viking Stavanger
    Liegeois1-0Wacker Innsbruck
    Neuchatel Xamax3-0Sportul Studentesc
    Pirin Blagoevgrad1-3Hammarby
    Portimonense1-0Partizan Belgrade
    Raba Gyor ETO3-1Bohemians Prague
    Rangers1-0Osasuna
    Sparta Rotterdam2-0SV Hamburg
    Spartak Moscow1-0TPS Turku
    Sporting Lisbon3-1Feyenoord
    Torino2-1Panathinaikos
    Videoton FC Fehervar1-0Malmo
    Wismut Aue1-3Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk
    Zulte-Waregem5-2AGF Aarhus
    European Cup Winners Cup First Round 1st Leg
    AEL Limassol2-2Dukla Prague
    AIK Stockholm8-0FC Differdange 03
    Atletico Madrid1-1Celtic
    Cercle Brugge3-2Dynamo Dresden
    FC Utrecht2-1Dinamo Kiev
    Fredrikstad1-1Bangor City
    Galatasaray1-0Widzew Lodz
    HJK Helsinki3-2Flamurtari Vlore
    Larissa1-1Sampdoria
    Lyngby1-0Galway United
    Monaco2-0Universitata Craiova
    Rapid Vienna5-0Tatabanyai Banyasz
    Red Star Belgrade2-2Aarau