» Results on Saturday 11th October 1986

October 1986

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 910 11 12
13 14 15 1617 18 19
20 21 22 2324 25 26
27 28 29 3031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 11th October 1986
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Arsenal3-1Watford
    Aston Villa3-1Southampton
    Charlton Athletic3-2Everton
    Leicester City3-1Nottingham Forest
    Liverpool0-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Luton Town0-0Norwich City
    Manchester United3-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Newcastle United3-1Manchester City
    Oxford United2-0Coventry City
    Queens Park Rangers2-1Wimbledon
    West Ham United5-3Chelsea
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Barnsley2-0Bradford City
    Blackburn Rovers0-1West Bromwich Albion
    Derby County1-1Hull City
    Grimsby Town1-1Plymouth Argyle
    Ipswich Town1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Leeds United3-0Crystal Palace
    Millwall4-0Shrewsbury Town
    Oldham Athletic1-1Sunderland
    Portsmouth2-0Birmingham City
    Sheffield United3-3Reading
    Stoke City2-0Huddersfield Town
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Bristol City3-0York City
    Bury2-0Doncaster Rovers
    Carlisle United1-0Darlington
    Chesterfield2-4Port Vale
    Fulham0-2Swindon Town
    Mansfield Town1-0Brentford
    Middlesbrough1-3Blackpool
    Newport County2-2Chester City
    Notts County5-0Rotherham United
    Walsall3-3Bolton Wanderers
    Wigan Athletic4-3Bristol Rovers
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot2-0Burnley
    Exeter City2-0Lincoln City
    Peterborough United1-1Rochdale
    Preston North End1-0Cambridge United
    Swansea City1-2Scunthorpe United
    Torquay United1-0Halifax Town
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-1Tranmere Rovers
    Wrexham5-1Cardiff City
    English Conference Table »
    Bath City2-0Dagenham
    Boston United6-0Gateshead
    Cheltenham Town2-0Frickley Athletic
    Enfield0-2Altrincham
    Maidstone Utd (old)3-2Runcorn Halton
    Sutton United2-3Nuneaton Borough
    Telford United0-0Scarborough
    Weymouth3-2Wealdstone
    Scottish Premier Division Table »
    Aberdeen2-0Dundee United
    Clydebank2-1Hamilton Academical
    Dundee0-3Celtic
    Heart of Midlothian0-0St Mirren
    Motherwell2-2Falkirk
    Rangers3-0Hibernian
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)0-3East Fife
    Clyde1-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Forfar Athletic3-5Dumbarton
    Montrose0-2Kilmarnock
    Morton2-3Brechin City
    Queen of the South1-1Partick Thistle
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Ayr United1-0Stenhousemuir
    Berwick Rangers2-0Arbroath
    East Stirlingshire1-2Albion Rovers
    Livingston4-0Alloa Athletic
    Queen's Park2-2Cowdenbeath
    Raith Rovers2-2St Johnstone
    Stranraer1-1Stirling Albion
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 3
    France0-2USSR