» Results on Wednesday 30th September 1987

September 1987

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5 6
78 9 1011 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 2425 26 27
28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Wednesday 30th September 1987
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Aston Villa1-1Blackburn Rovers
    Leeds United0-0Stoke City
    Leicester City1-1Ipswich Town
    West Bromwich Albion3-1Birmingham City
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Hartlepool United3-1Exeter City
    Hereford United0-1Peterborough United
    English Conference Table »
    Lincoln City0-1Kettering Town
    Maidstone Utd (old)3-2Enfield
    Weymouth4-0Welling United
    European Champions Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Anderlecht1-1Malmo(2-1)
    CFKA Sredets Sofia0-1Bayern Munich(0-5)
    Dynamo Berlin0-2Bordeaux(0-4)
    FK Vardar Skopje0-3FC Porto(0-6)
    Galatasaray2-0PSV Eindhoven(2-3)
    Gornik Zabrze2-1Olympiakos(3-2)
    Hamrun Spartans0-1Rapid Vienna(0-7)
    Jeunesse Esch1-0AGF Aarhus(2-4)
    Kuusysi Lahti2-1Neuchatel Xamax(2-6)
    Linfield2-4Lillestrom(3-5)
    MTK Budapest2-0Steaua Bucharest(2-4)
    Napoli1-1Real Madrid(1-3)
    Omonia Nicosia0-0Shamrock Rovers(1-0)
    Rangers2-0Dinamo Kiev(2-1)
    Sparta Prague8-0Fram Reykjavik(10-0)
    UEFA Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Aberdeen1-0Bohemians(1-0)
    AC Milan3-0Sporting Gijon(n) (3-1)
    Admira Wacker0-2TPS Turku(1-2)
    AIK Stockholm0-2TJ Vitkovice(1-3)
    Auxerre3-2Panathinaikos(3-4)
    Belenenses1-0Barcelona(1-2)
    Borussia Dortmund2-0Celtic(3-2)
    Chaves2-1Universitata Craiova(4-4)
    (Chaves won on away goals)
    Club Brugge5-0Zenit St Petersburg(5-2)
    Dinamo Moscow1-0Grasshoppers(5-0)
    Dinamo Tbilisi3-0Lokomotiv Sofia(4-3)
    Dundee United3-1Coleraine(4-1)
    Dynamo Dresden1-0Spartak Moscow(1-3)
    Espanyol4-1Borussia Monch'bach(5-1)
    FC Utrecht2-0LASK Linz(2-0)
    IFK Gothenburg0-0Brondby(1-2)
    Inter Milan3-1Besiktas(3-1)
    Juventus3-0Valletta(7-0)
    Lokeren0-0Honved(0-1)
    Panionios0-1Toulouse(1-6)
    Partizan Belgrade2-1Flamurtari Vlore(2-3)
    Sion3-0Velez Mostar(3-5)
    Trakia Plovdiv2-2Red Star Belgrade(2-5)
    Valur Reykjavik1-1Wismut Aue(1-1)
    (Wismut Aue won on away goals)
    Verona3-1Pogon Szczecin(4-2)
    Vitoria Guimaraes1-0Tatabanyai Banyasz(2-1)
    Werder Bremen0-1Mjondalen(5-1)
    European Cup Winners Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    ADO Den Haag3-1Ujpest Dozsa(3-2)
    Atalanta2-0Merthyr Tydfil(3-2)
    Dinamo Bucharest0-2Mechelen(0-3)
    Dundalk0-2Ajax(0-6)
    Genclerbirligi1-2Dinamo Minsk(1-4)
    Hajduk Split1-0AaB Aalborgaet (1-1)
    (Hajduk Split won on penalties)
    Kalmar1-0IA Akranesaet (1-0)
    Marseille1-0Lokomotive Leipzig(1-0)
    OFI Crete3-1FC Vitosha Sofia(3-2)
    Slask Wroclaw0-2Real Sociedad(0-2)
    SV Hamburg3-0Avenir Beggen(8-0)
    Wacker Innsbruck4-2Sporting Lisbon(4-6)
    Young Boys3-1DAC Dunajska Streda(4-3)