» Results on Wednesday 4th November 1987

November 1987

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
23 4 5 6 7 8
910 11 121314 15
16 17 18 1920 21 22
23 24 25 2627 28 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Wednesday 4th November 1987
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Portsmouth0-0Tottenham Hotspur
    Wimbledon1-1Liverpool
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Manchester City1-1Middlesbrough
    West Bromwich Albion4-0Sheffield United
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Brighton and Hove A2-0Doncaster Rovers
    Bristol Rovers1-2Preston North End
    Chester City1-0Port Vale
    Northampton Town0-0York City
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Scarborough1-1Cardiff City
    English League Cup Third Round Replay
    Leicester City2-3Oxford United
    Oldham Athletic4-2Leeds Unitedaet
    Reading1-0Peterborough United
    English Conference Table »
    Weymouth2-1Sutton United
    European Champions Cup Second Round 2nd Leg
    Anderlecht1-0Sparta Prague(3-1)
    Bayern Munich2-0Neuchatel Xamax(3-2)
    Benfica1-0AGF Aarhus(1-0)
    Bordeaux1-0Lillestrom(1-0)
    FC Porto1-2Real Madrid(2-4)
    Gornik Zabrze1-1Rangers(2-4)
    Omonia Nicosia0-2Steaua Bucharest(1-5)
    PSV Eindhoven2-0Rapid Vienna(4-1)
    UEFA Cup Second Round 2nd Leg
    Bayer Leverkusen1-0Toulouse(2-1)
    Club Brugge4-0Red Star Belgrade(5-3)
    Dinamo Moscow0-0Barcelona(0-2)
    Dinamo Tbilisi0-0Victoria Bucharest(2-1)
    Espanyol0-0AC Milan(2-0)
    Feyenoord1-0Aberdeen(2-2)
    (Feyenoord won on away goals)
    Flamurtari Vlore2-0Wismut Aue(2-1)
    Honved3-1Chaves(5-2)
    Juventus3-2Panathinaikos(3-3)
    (Panathinaikos won on away goals)
    SK Beveren1-0Vitoria Guimaraesaet (1-1)
    (Vitoria Guimaraes won on penalties)
    Sportul Studentesc3-0Brondbyaet (3-3)
    (Sportul Studentesc won on penalties)
    TJ Vitkovice1-1Dundee United(3-2)
    TPS Turku0-2Inter Milan(1-2)
    Velez Mostar2-1Borussia Dortmund(2-3)
    Verona2-1FC Utrecht(3-2)
    Werder Bremen6-2Spartak Moscowaet (7-6)
    European Cup Winners Cup Second Round 2nd Leg
    Ajax2-0SV Hamburg(3-0)
    Atalanta2-0OFI Crete(2-1)
    Dinamo Minsk0-0Real Sociedad(1-1)
    (Dinamo Minsk won on away goals)
    RoPS Rovaniemi1-0Vllaznia Shkoder(2-0)
    St Mirren0-2Mechelen(0-2)
    Young Boys1-0ADO Den Haag(2-2)
    (Young Boys won on away goals)