» Results on Saturday 13th April 1991

April 1991

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 1112 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 13th April 1991
    English Division One (old) Table »
    Coventry City3-0Derby County
    Crystal Palace0-0Aston Villa
    Everton2-2Chelsea
    Leeds United4-5Liverpool
    Luton Town0-1Wimbledon
    Queens Park Rangers1-2Sheffield United
    Southampton3-1Sunderland
    English Division Two (old) Table »
    Blackburn Rovers2-2Charlton Athletic
    Brighton and Hove A0-0Notts County
    Bristol City1-0Barnsley
    Hull City0-2Portsmouth
    Ipswich Town1-1Oxford United
    Millwall1-2Port Vale
    Newcastle United3-2Oldham Athletic
    Plymouth Argyle3-3Swindon Town
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Middlesbrough
    Watford3-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    West Bromwich Albion2-1Leicester City
    English Division Three (old) Table »
    Birmingham City0-0Mansfield Town
    Bournemouth1-0Bolton Wanderers
    Bury0-0Bradford City
    Cambridge United1-1Preston North End
    Crewe Alexandra1-1Exeter City
    Fulham0-0Grimsby Town
    Reading2-2Chester City
    Rotherham United2-3Swansea City
    Shrewsbury Town1-1Brentford
    Stoke City1-2Leyton Orient
    Wigan Athletic1-1Huddersfield Town
    English Division Four (old) Table »
    Aldershot3-0Carlisle United
    Blackpool1-0York City
    Cardiff City0-1Darlington
    Chesterfield1-2Maidstone Utd (old)
    Doncaster Rovers2-1Northampton Town
    Gillingham1-3Stockport County
    Hartlepool United2-1Halifax Town
    Rochdale0-3Peterborough United
    Scarborough1-0Walsall
    Scunthorpe United1-3Burnley
    Torquay United1-1Hereford United
    Wrexham2-2Lincoln City
    English Conference Table »
    Barrow0-2Merthyr Tydfil
    Bath City1-0Boston United
    Gateshead1-0Fisher Athletic
    Stafford Rangers1-1Yeovil Town
    Sutton United1-1Welling United
    Telford United1-2Cheltenham Town
    Scottish Premier Division Table »
    Dundee United2-1Celtic
    Dunfermline Athletic2-2St Mirren
    Heart of Midlothian1-4Aberdeen
    Motherwell1-0Hibernian
    Rangers3-0St Johnstone
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United0-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Clyde2-1Partick Thistle
    Falkirk0-0Dundee
    Kilmarnock2-2Brechin City
    Livingston2-3Clydebank
    Morton0-4Hamilton Academical
    Raith Rovers1-2Forfar Athletic
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Albion Rovers1-4Stranraer
    Berwick Rangers0-1Montrose
    Cowdenbeath4-2Arbroath
    Dumbarton2-1Stenhousemuir
    Queen of the South1-3East Fife
    Queen's Park3-1Alloa Athletic
    Stirling Albion4-0East Stirlingshire
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 4
    Nigeria0-0Ghana