» Results on Saturday 24th April 1993

April 1993

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 24th April 1993
    English Division One Table »
    Barnsley0-1Oxford United
    Birmingham City0-0Tranmere Rovers
    Bristol City0-0Cambridge United
    Derby County1-1Luton Town
    Millwall1-0Charlton Athletic
    Notts County1-1Swindon Town
    Peterborough United3-0Leicester City
    Portsmouth2-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    West Ham United2-1Bristol Rovers
    English Division Two Table »
    Blackpool2-0Stockport County
    Bolton Wanderers5-0Chester City
    Bournemouth3-0Leyton Orient
    Bradford City3-0Reading
    Brighton and Hove A1-2Rotherham United
    Huddersfield Town3-0Hull City
    Mansfield Town0-0Exeter City
    Plymouth Argyle0-1Port Vale
    Stoke City1-0Preston North End
    Swansea City3-0Hartlepool United
    West Bromwich Albion5-1Wigan Athletic
    English Division Three Table »
    Crewe Alexandra7-1Colchester United
    Doncaster Rovers2-2Northampton Town
    Halifax Town0-4Walsall
    Lincoln City1-2Bury
    Rochdale1-0York City
    Scunthorpe United2-0Barnet
    Shrewsbury Town2-2Chesterfield
    Torquay United0-0Hereford United
    Wrexham3-1Carlisle United
    English Conference Table »
    Altrincham2-2Bromsgrove Rovers
    Bath City2-1Stafford Rangers
    Farnborough0-0Macclesfield Town
    Kettering Town1-2Kidderminster Harr
    Merthyr Tydfil0-3Runcorn Halton
    Northwich Victoria1-1Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Slough Town2-3Witton Albion
    Telford United2-3Wycombe Wanderers
    Welling United2-1Gateshead
    Woking2-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Yeovil Town2-1Boston United
    Scottish Premier Division Table »
    St Johnstone0-0Motherwell
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United0-0Dumbarton
    Hamilton Academical2-1Morton
    Livingston0-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Raith Rovers4-1Cowdenbeath
    St Mirren2-1Kilmarnock
    Stirling Albion2-3Clydebank
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Albion Rovers0-2Stenhousemuir
    Alloa Athletic1-1Clyde
    Berwick Rangers1-1Queen's Park
    Brechin City0-1Forfar Athletic
    East Fife0-0Montrose
    East Stirlingshire1-2Queen of the South
    World Cup Asia First Qualifying Round Group C
    Vietnam0-1North Korea(n)
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 2
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 3
    Sierra Leone2-0Guinea-Bissau
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 4
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 5
    South Africa1-1Zimbabwe
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Connah's Quay1-2Inter Cardiff
    Cwmbran Town2-1Porthmadog
    Ebbw Vale1-1Bangor City
    Haverfordwest County1-2Caersws
    Holywell Town3-0Abergavenny Thursday
    Llanelli1-3Flint Town United
    Llanidloes Town0-6Aberystwyth Town
    Maesteg Park1-1Conwy United
    Mold Alexandra1-2Afan Lido